IHSAA Swimming and Diving Richmond Sectional
                        February 18-20, 1999 25 Yard Pool

                          
      1     509      RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL        RICHM             411         
      2     501      NEW CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL      NCAST             222.50      
      3     505      EAST CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL    ECENT             217         
      4     507      HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL      HAGER             120         
      5     511      RUSHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL       RUSHV              86         
      6     508      GREENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL      GBURG              79.50      
      7     510      SOUTH DEARBORN              SDEAR              68         
      8     506      MILAN HIGH SCHOOL           MILAN              64         
      9     503      CONNERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    CONN               43         
     10     504      CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     CENVL              33         

 
 
Event 1  Boys  200  R-Medley 
POOL:        * 1:38.03 ANDERSON 02/1991
SECTIONAL:   ! 1:38.03 ANDERSON 02/1991
STATE QUAL.: # 1:41.27   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3022     RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL A       RICHM       1:47.51  1:42.89     
 Burkett, John-11   Conley, Rodney-12  Foore, Jordan-10   Jenkins, Greg-11     
  2     3001     ECENT A                      ECENT       1:47.03  1:44.23     
 Barricklow, D.-12  Grossman, J.-12    Kuntz, Aaron-11    Ross, Ronald-10      
  3     3028     NEW CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL A     NCAST       1:49.44  1:44.90     
 Aitchison, P.-12   Aitchison, Paul-10 Cole, Michael-9    Crabtree, Jared-11   
  4     3016     GREENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL A     GBURG       1:57.23  1:54.05     
 Abell, Jesse-11    Butz, Trey-10      Hagerty, Mark-11   Lebo, Jake-11        
  5     3025     HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A     HAGER       1:56.09  1:54.36     
 Bowman, Luke-10    Brown, Justin-9    Dimett, Justin-10  Gullion, Chris-11    
  -     3031     SOUTH DEARBORN A             SDEAR       1:55.22      DQ      
 Eldridge, C.-9     Fox, Dean-11       Fuhrman, John-10   Lewis, Marc-12       
* Consolations
  7     3013     RUSHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL A      RUSHV       1:58.25  1:57.37     
 Barnes, Thomas-12  Dillon, Sean-10    Gosser, Brian-10   Gosser, Doug-12      
  8     3004     MILAN HIGH SCHOOL A          MILAN       1:58.81  1:57.44     
 Garber, Ross-9     Hughes, Joe-11     Kraushar, Rob-12   Meier, Clemons-12    
  9     3010     CONN A                       CONN        2:06.02  2:10.99     
 Collins, Bob-10    Howell, Charlie-12 Ledman, David-12   Miller, Brian-12     
  -     3007     CENVL A                      CENVL       2:04.66      DQ      
 Dickerson, Matt-11 Dunham, Zack-10    Elstro, Rob-12     Herold, Nick-9       
 
Event 2  Boys  200  Free 
POOL:        * 1:43.27 TODD GRINER 02/1988
SECTIONAL:   ! 1:43.27 TODD GRINER 02/1988
STATE QUAL.: # 1:45.79   
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1070     Thomas, John             12  RICHM       1:55.96  1:49.49     
  2     1056     Brady, Nathan            11  RICHM       1:59.03  1:56.04     
  3     1067     O'Maley, Chris           12  RICHM       2:01.04  1:56.12     
  4     1106     Brunoehler, Matthew      11  NCAST       1:57.51  1:56.41     
  5     1042     Wettering, Matthew       12  ECENT       2:01.11  1:59.36     
  6     1112     Ray, Aaron               11  NCAST       1:59.20  2:16.52     
* Consolations
  7     1113     Ray, Grant                9  NCAST       2:02.01  2:01.47     
  8     1032     Denton, James            11  ECENT       2:02.77  2:01.86     
  9     1008     Howell, Charlie          12  CONN        2:01.90  2:02.93     
 10     1089     Wenning, Ken             10  GBURG       2:08.18  2:09.73     
 11     1034     Kemper, Brian            11  ECENT       2:13.49  2:12.73     
 12     1053     Turner, Jacob            11  HAGER       2:16.21  2:17.30     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1017     Herold, Josh             12  CENVL          2:18.40           
 14     1024     Garber, Ross              9  MILAN          2:19.83           
 15     1012     Quante, John             11  CONN           2:20.36           
 16     1051     Miller, Dan              10  HAGER          2:22.16           
 17     1098     Morrell, Eric            12  RUSHV          2:24.71           
 18     1075     Bruns, Paul               9  GBURG          2:26.89           
 19     1046     Dimett, Justin           10  HAGER          2:31.24           
 20     1030     Woodall, Darrell         10  MILAN          2:31.40           
 21     1124     Meyer, Joshua            10  SDEAR          2:37.19           
 22     1019     Iverson, Peter            9  CENVL          2:41.72           
 23     1096     Lienemann, Branden       11  RUSHV          2:41.74           
 24     1077     Christy, Josh            10  GBURG          2:50.95           
 
Event 3  Boys  200  IM
POOL:        * 1:57.60 RJ MORGAN - NORTH CENTRAL 02/1994
SECTIONAL:   ! 1:57.98 MATT BROWN 02/1993
STATE QUAL.: # 1:59.40   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1118     Schmidt, Craig           11  ECENT       2:10.47  2:02.27     
  2     1120     Fox, Dean                11  SDEAR       2:09.40  2:02.73     
  3     1108     Crabtree, Jared          11  NCAST       2:13.03  2:07.28     
  4     1057     Burkett, John            11  RICHM       2:12.22  2:08.88     
  5     1068     Preston, Ryan            10  RICHM       2:14.05  2:10.18     
  6     1061     Foore, Jordan            10  RICHM       2:11.60  2:10.23     
* Consolations
  7     1103     Aitchison, Patrick       12  NCAST       2:18.46  2:17.24     
  8     1043     Bicknell, Brad           12  HAGER       2:25.84  2:20.68     
  9     1035     Kuntz, Aaron             11  ECENT       2:24.71  2:20.71     
 10     1082     Lecher, Matt             12  GBURG       2:25.02  2:20.80     
 11     1125     Milam, Matthew            9  SDEAR       2:22.14  2:21.91     
 12     1102     Aitchison, John          10  NCAST       2:22.21  2:24.36     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1048     Gullion, Chris           11  HAGER          2:33.95           
 14     1087     Stewart, David           10  GBURG          2:34.09           
 15     1011     Myers, Darren            10  CONN           2:35.34           
 16     1041     Spanton, Steven           9  ECENT          2:49.08           
 17     1081     Lecher, Eric             10  GBURG          2:50.70           
 18     1091     Dillon, Sean             10  RUSHV          2:57.54           
 
Event 4  Boys  50  Free 
POOL:        *  21.72 B.J. BOWMAN 02/1994
SECTIONAL:   !  21.72 B.J. BOWMAN 02/1994
STATE QUAL.: #  22.03   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1058     Conley, Rodney           12  RICHM         22.91    22.70     
  2     1071     Vanmiddlesworth, Kyle    11  RICHM         23.56    23.33     
  3     1039     Schmidt, Tyler            9  ECENT         23.88    23.81     
  4     1025     Hughes, Joe              11  MILAN         23.79    23.91     
  5     1027     Meier, Clemons           12  MILAN         24.15    24.46     
  6     1097     McCleese, Jason          12  RUSHV         24.24    24.68     
* Consolations
  7     1050     Longbons, Andrew         10  HAGER         24.76    23.97     
  8     1031     Barricklow, David        12  ECENT         25.10    24.94     
  9     1104     Aitchison, Paul          10  NCAST         25.18    25.30     
 10     1116     Sowers, Todd             11  NCAST         25.45    25.53     
 10     1079     Hagerty, Mark            11  GBURG         25.40    25.53     
 12     1060     Daprato, David           10  RICHM         25.54    25.55     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1101     Tumilty, Daniel          12  RUSHV            25.79           
 14     1013     Dickerson, Matt          11  CENVL            26.04           
 15     1122     Lewis, Marc              12  SDEAR            26.13           
 16     1111     Moffitt, Eric            10  NCAST            26.16           
 17     1047     Gose, Andrew             10  HAGER            26.46           
 18     1084     Morton, Ryan             11  GBURG            26.80           
 19     1026     Kraushar, Rob            12  MILAN            26.95           
 20     1037     Loper, Matt              10  ECENT            27.14           
 21     1127     Schuler, Tell            11  SDEAR            27.16           
 22     1126     Ryan, Brandon            12  SDEAR            27.22           
 23     1044     Bowman, Luke             10  HAGER            27.80           
 24     1076     Butz, Trey               10  GBURG            28.01           
 25     1096     Lienemann, Branden       11  RUSHV            28.37           
 26     1007     Collins, Bob             10  CONN             29.04           
 27     1016     Elstro, Rob              12  CENVL            31.76           
 28     1004     Groce, Robert             9  LBURG            32.09           
 29     1009     Ledman, David            12  CONN             33.80           
 
Event 5  Boys  1 M  Diving 
POOL:        *   499.20 SHAWN BRYSON 84/    
SECTIONAL:   !   499.20 SHAWN BRYSON 84/    
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team          Finals s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1123     Marble, Todd             12  SDEAR        323.25              
  2     1064     McClain, Bart            11  RICHM        316.10              
  3     1059     Cooper, Neil             10  RICHM        302.05              
  4     1065     Miller, Chris            12  RICHM        286.90              
  5     1095     Innis, Steven            11  RUSHV        275.75              
  6     1055     Williams, Josh           10  HAGER        270.55              
  7     1036     Laake, Michael            9  ECENT        269.05              
  8     1110     Jones, Jamar             10  NCAST        263.00              
  9     1038     Ross, Ronald             10  ECENT        239.25              
 10     1022     Sperling, Matt            9  CENVL        166.05              
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team         Semi's  s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1064     McClain, Bart            11  RICHM        234.20              
  2     1123     Marble, Todd             12  SDEAR        225.95              
  3     1059     Cooper, Neil             10  RICHM        209.00              
  4     1065     Miller, Chris            12  RICHM        207.20              
  5     1095     Innis, Steven            11  RUSHV        202.55              
  6     1110     Jones, Jamar             10  NCAST        196.85              
  7     1036     Laake, Michael            9  ECENT        192.90              
  8     1055     Williams, Josh           10  HAGER        187.00              
  9     1038     Ross, Ronald             10  ECENT        165.15              
 10     1022     Sperling, Matt            9  CENVL        123.60              
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team         Prelims s           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1123     Marble, Todd             12  SDEAR        164.85              
  2     1064     McClain, Bart            11  RICHM        141.45              
  3     1110     Jones, Jamar             10  NCAST        134.55              
  4     1065     Miller, Chris            12  RICHM        129.30              
  5     1095     Innis, Steven            11  RUSHV        129.25              
  6     1036     Laake, Michael            9  ECENT        127.00              
  7     1059     Cooper, Neil             10  RICHM        124.85              
  8     1055     Williams, Josh           10  HAGER        119.00              
  9     1038     Ross, Ronald             10  ECENT        111.40              
 10     1022     Sperling, Matt            9  CENVL         86.55              
 
Event 6  Boys  100  Fly 
POOL:        *  52.14 RYAN ROBLING 02/1992
SECTIONAL:   !  52.14 RYAN ROBLING 02/1992
STATE QUAL.: #  53.49   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1058     Conley, Rodney           12  RICHM         56.11    54.34     
  2     1066     Mullally, Rob            11  RICHM         57.45    54.80     
  3     1054     Warner, Ben              10  HAGER         59.39    58.20     
  4     1069     Rourke, Hank             11  RICHM         59.44    58.95     
  5     1103     Aitchison, Patrick       12  NCAST       1:00.30  1:00.17     
  6     1083     McHenry, Jason           10  GBURG         59.65  1:00.60     
* Consolations
  7     1125     Milam, Matthew            9  SDEAR       1:03.37  1:01.25     
  8     1104     Aitchison, Paul          10  NCAST       1:01.97  1:02.82     
  9     1025     Hughes, Joe              11  MILAN       1:04.94  1:03.12     
 10     1033     Grossman, Jedediah       12  ECENT       1:03.77  1:04.49     
 11     1010     Miller, Brian            12  CONN        1:08.50  1:09.00     
 12     1093     Gosser, Doug             12  RUSHV       1:09.73  1:10.74     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1114     Rowe, John               12  NCAST          1:10.84           
 14     1018     Herold, Nick              9  CENVL          1:11.58           
 15     1080     Lebo, Jake               11  GBURG          1:15.10           
 16     1076     Butz, Trey               10  GBURG          1:18.55           
 
Event 7  Boys  100  Free 
POOL:        *  47.95 JEFF OLSON 02/1994
SECTIONAL:   !  47.95 JEFF OLSON 02/1994
STATE QUAL.: #  48.36   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1062     Jenkins, Greg            11  RICHM         52.27    50.30     
  2     1071     Vanmiddlesworth, Kyle    11  RICHM         52.44    51.97     
  3     1112     Ray, Aaron               11  NCAST         52.27    52.01     
  4     1063     Kemmerling, Jeremy       11  RICHM         53.06    52.10     
  5     1039     Schmidt, Tyler            9  ECENT         53.04    52.95     
  6     1027     Meier, Clemons           12  MILAN         53.75    54.34     
* Consolations
  7     1115     Shedd, Greggory          10  NCAST         54.70    53.97     
  8     1043     Bicknell, Brad           12  HAGER         55.96    54.59     
  9     1008     Howell, Charlie          12  CONN          54.10    54.67     
 10     1097     McCleese, Jason          12  RUSHV         54.40    54.93     
 11     1116     Sowers, Todd             11  NCAST         57.02    56.05     
 12     1079     Hagerty, Mark            11  GBURG         57.36    57.04     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1015     Elliott, Mike            12  CENVL            57.44           
 14     1089     Wenning, Ken             10  GBURG            57.77           
 15     1095     Innis, Steven            11  RUSHV            58.06           
 16     1021     Robinson, Stuart         11  CENVL          1:00.33           
 17     1047     Gose, Andrew             10  HAGER          1:00.38           
 18     1040     Sheets, Bryan            10  ECENT          1:00.86           
 19     1084     Morton, Ryan             11  GBURG          1:01.89           
 20     1090     Barnes, Thomas           12  RUSHV          1:02.63           
 21     1030     Woodall, Darrell         10  MILAN          1:02.84           
 22     1127     Schuler, Tell            11  SDEAR          1:03.23           
 23     1041     Spanton, Steven           9  ECENT          1:03.34           
 24     1007     Collins, Bob             10  CONN           1:05.44           
 25     1020     Nicholson, Chris          9  CENVL          1:06.92           
 26     1124     Meyer, Joshua            10  SDEAR          1:10.14           
 27     1004     Groce, Robert             9  LBURG          1:14.85           
 28     1009     Ledman, David            12  CONN           1:26.31           
 
Event 8  Boys  500  Free 
POOL:        * 4:43.98 ANDY COX 02/1994
SECTIONAL:   ! 4:43.98 ANDY COX 02/1994
STATE QUAL.: # 4:48.74   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1070     Thomas, John             12  RICHM       5:12.95  4:59.76     
  2     1056     Brady, Nathan            11  RICHM       5:16.52  5:03.18     
  3     1106     Brunoehler, Matthew      11  NCAST       5:24.03  5:21.47     
  4     1038     Ross, Ronald             10  ECENT       5:32.13  5:26.28     
  5     1113     Ray, Grant                9  NCAST       5:33.94  5:37.14     
  6     1083     McHenry, Jason           10  GBURG       5:31.22  5:37.50     
* Consolations
  7     1032     Denton, James            11  ECENT       5:34.52  5:33.80     
  8     1102     Aitchison, John          10  NCAST       5:41.02  5:41.83     
  9     1072     Whited, Matt             10  RICHM       5:48.66  5:45.71     
 10     1034     Kemper, Brian            11  ECENT       6:04.01  6:04.08     
 11     1014     Dunham, Zack             10  CENVL       6:12.61  6:08.00     
 12     1053     Turner, Jacob            11  HAGER       6:04.10  6:09.07     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1017     Herold, Josh             12  CENVL          6:14.62           
 14     1024     Garber, Ross              9  MILAN          6:42.38           
 15     1075     Bruns, Paul               9  GBURG          6:52.47           
 16     1046     Dimett, Justin           10  HAGER          7:08.43           
 17     1121     Fuhrman, John            10  SDEAR          7:14.93           
 
Event 9  Boys  200  R-Free 
POOL:        * 1:28.36 ANDERSON 02/1993
SECTIONAL:   ! 1:28.36 ANDERSON 02/1993
STATE QUAL.: # 1:29.87   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3023     RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL A       RICHM       1:33.76  1:31.97     
 Burkett, John-11   Conley, Rodney-12  Jenkins, Greg-11   Kemmerling, J.-11    
  2     3026     HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A     HAGER       1:38.73  1:36.55     
 Bicknell, Brad-12  Bowman, Luke-10    Brown, Justin-9    Gose, Andrew-10      
  3     3002     ECENT A                      ECENT       1:39.44  1:36.63     
 Barricklow, D.-12  Denton, James-11   Grossman, J.-12    Kuntz, Aaron-11      
  4     3029     NEW CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL A     NCAST       1:40.02  1:38.56     
 Aitchison, Paul-10 Aitchison, P.-12   Brunoehler, M.-11  Cole, Michael-9      
  5     3014     RUSHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL A      RUSHV       1:41.49  1:41.08     
 Barnes, Thomas-12  Gosser, Doug-12    Innis, Steven-11   Lienemann, B.-11     
  6     3008     CENVL A                      CENVL       1:46.52  1:45.02     
 Dickerson, Matt-11 Dunham, Zack-10    Elliott, Mike-12   Herold, Josh-12      
* Consolations
  7     3005     MILAN HIGH SCHOOL A          MILAN       1:47.43  1:47.06     
 Garber, Ross-9     Hughes, Joe-11     Kraushar, Rob-12   Meier, Clemons-12    
  8     3011     CONN A                       CONN        1:54.28  1:51.31     
 Collins, Bob-10    Howell, Charlie-12 Ledman, David-12   Miller, Brian-12     
  9     3017     GREENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL A     GBURG       1:50.71  1:52.36     
 Bruns, Paul-9      Butz, Trey-10      Lebo, Jake-11      Lecher, Matt-12      
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9     3032     SOUTH DEARBORN A             SDEAR          1:52.22           
 Milam, Matthew-9   Ryan, Brandon-12   Schuler, Tell-11   ________________     
 
Event 10  Boys  100  Back 
POOL:        *  53.96 MATT BROWN 02/1993
SECTIONAL:   !  53.96 MATT BROWN 02/1993
STATE QUAL.: #  54.96   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1120     Fox, Dean                11  SDEAR         58.58    55.88     
  2     1108     Crabtree, Jared          11  NCAST       1:00.26    56.35     
  3     1067     O'Maley, Chris           12  RICHM         59.64    57.96     
  4     1063     Kemmerling, Jeremy       11  RICHM       1:00.62    59.36     
  5     1061     Foore, Jordan            10  RICHM       1:00.66    59.86     
  6     1048     Gullion, Chris           11  HAGER       1:04.07  1:03.72     
* Consolations
  7     1035     Kuntz, Aaron             11  ECENT       1:04.90  1:04.42     
  8     1042     Wettering, Matthew       12  ECENT       1:05.24  1:06.41     
  9     1010     Miller, Brian            12  CONN        1:06.30  1:06.62     
 10     1011     Myers, Darren            10  CONN        1:08.14  1:07.32     
 11     1111     Moffitt, Eric            10  NCAST       1:08.79  1:07.93     
 12     1052     Miller, Jason            12  HAGER       1:08.06  1:12.49     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1087     Stewart, David           10  GBURG          1:09.29           
 14     1114     Rowe, John               12  NCAST          1:10.22           
 15     1012     Quante, John             11  CONN           1:13.71           
 16     1014     Dunham, Zack             10  CENVL          1:14.35           
 17     1037     Loper, Matt              10  ECENT          1:14.81           
 18     1044     Bowman, Luke             10  HAGER          1:15.90           
 19     1018     Herold, Nick              9  CENVL          1:16.09           
 20     1092     Gosser, Brian            10  RUSHV          1:16.63           
 21     1020     Nicholson, Chris          9  CENVL          1:17.13           
 22     1100     Spurlin, Ryan            11  RUSHV          1:17.33           
 23     1080     Lebo, Jake               11  GBURG          1:20.95           
 24     1086     Schmidt, Trent            9  GBURG          1:28.15           
 25     1028     Shourds, Daniel          10  MILAN          1:44.97           
 
Event 11  Boys  100  Breast 
POOL:        * 1:00.15 DANIEL DEINES 02/1993
SECTIONAL:   ! 1:00.15 DANIEL DEINES 02/1993
STATE QUAL.: # 1:01.04   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1118     Schmidt, Craig           11  ECENT       1:05.21  1:02.19     
  2     1068     Preston, Ryan            10  RICHM       1:03.75  1:03.20     
  3     1057     Burkett, John            11  RICHM       1:06.99  1:04.08     
  4     1033     Grossman, Jedediah       12  ECENT       1:04.10  1:04.40     
  5     1115     Shedd, Greggory          10  NCAST       1:06.38  1:05.95     
  6     1031     Barricklow, David        12  ECENT       1:06.42  1:07.20     
* Consolations
  7     1069     Rourke, Hank             11  RICHM       1:07.16  1:06.47     
  8     1094     Innis, Brandon           11  RUSHV       1:10.22  1:09.00     
  9     1082     Lecher, Matt             12  GBURG       1:12.92  1:12.09     
 10     1107     Cole, Michael             9  NCAST       1:15.42  1:15.12     
 11     1091     Dillon, Sean             10  RUSHV       1:18.66  1:19.19     
 12     1105     Blake, Corey             11  NCAST       1:19.02  1:19.25     
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Yr  Team           Prelims           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13     1126     Ryan, Brandon            12  SDEAR          1:19.07           
 14     1026     Kraushar, Rob            12  MILAN          1:19.91           
 15     1051     Miller, Dan              10  HAGER          1:20.94           
 16     1016     Elstro, Rob              12  CENVL          1:21.54           
 17     1045     Brown, Justin             9  HAGER          1:21.75           
 18     1081     Lecher, Eric             10  GBURG          1:25.09           
 19     1121     Fuhrman, John            10  SDEAR          1:30.44           
 20     1074     Abell, Jesse             11  GBURG          1:34.68           
 21     1022     Sperling, Matt            9  CENVL          1:35.42           
 
Event 12  Boys  400  R-Free 
POOL:        * 3:16.60 ANDERSON 02/1988
SECTIONAL:   ! 3:16.60 ANDERSON 02/1988
STATE QUAL.: # 3:18.29   
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team        Prelims   Finals     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     3024     RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL A       RICHM       3:41.12  3:22.02     
 Burkett, John-11   Conley, Rodney-12  Jenkins, Greg-11   Kemmerling, J.-11    
  2     3030     NEW CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL A     NCAST       3:44.48  3:32.62     
 Aitchison, P.-12   Aitchison, Paul-10 Brunoehler, M.-11  Ray, Aaron-11        
  3     3027     HAGERSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A     HAGER       3:52.39  3:42.26     
 Bicknell, Brad-12  Dimett, Justin-10  Gose, Andrew-10    Gullion, Chris-11    
  4     3015     RUSHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL A      RUSHV       3:48.00  3:44.69     
 Barnes, Thomas-12  Gosser, Doug-12    Innis, Steven-11   Lienemann, B.-11     
  5     3003     ECENT A                      ECENT       3:49.55  3:45.88     
 Barricklow, D.-12  Denton, James-11   Grossman, J.-12    Kuntz, Aaron-11      
  6     3018     GREENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL A     GBURG       3:48.65  3:47.00     
 Bruns, Paul-9      Butz, Trey-10      Hagerty, Mark-11   Lecher, Matt-12      
* Consolations
  7     3033     SOUTH DEARBORN A             SDEAR       3:56.84  3:51.19     
 Eldridge, C.-9     Fox, Dean-11       Fuhrman, John-10   Lewis, Marc-12       
  8     3009     CENVL A                      CENVL       4:02.83  3:57.87     
 Dickerson, Matt-11 Dunham, Zack-10    Elliott, Mike-12   Elstro, Rob-12       
  9     3012     CONN A                       CONN        4:04.22  4:02.88     
 Collins, Bob-10    Howell, Charlie-12 Ledman, David-12   Miller, Brian-12     
 10     3006     MILAN HIGH SCHOOL A          MILAN       4:33.37  4:18.81     
 Garber, Ross-9     Hughes, Joe-11     Kraushar, Rob-12   Meier, Clemons-12