1 Penn High School PENN          313

                2 Northridge High School  NRIDG          306

                3 Elkhart Central High School     ELKC          211

                4    Elkhart Memorial High School ELKM          112

                5 Northwood High School NWOOD          107

                6 East Noble High School ENOBL          103

                7 Concord High School CONC             76

                8 Goshen High School GOSH             59

                9 Angola High School ANGOL             51

             10 DeKalb High School DEKAL             24

 

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

             Team             Relay             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1 Northridge High School     1:44.97 1:38.64           32

                1) Weldy, Braden 11                2) Jarrard, Josh 11                3) Williamson, Taylor 09                4) Williamson, Scott 12

                    25.65                    27.23                    24.39                    21.37

        2   Penn High School 1:41.43    1:38.82      26

                1) Adams, Allan 12                2) Robbins, Alex 11                3) Lutkus, Jamie 11                4) Mallory, Kyle 12

                    25.34                    26.89                    24.99                    21.60

        3   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 1:46.57 1:45.54           24

                1) Broderick, Sean 12            2) Clark, Nathan 12                3) Clark, Patrick 12                4) Galbreth, Andrew 12

                    26.94                    29.58                    25.76                    23.26

        4 Northwood High School 1:49.36    1:49.15      22

                1) Abel, Nicholas 12                2) Cunningham, Christopher 11                3) Whitehead, Andrew 12                4) Holsopple, Zebulon 11

                    25.97                    32.89                    27.13                    23.16

        5   East Noble High School     1:51.52 1:50.33           20

                1) Jansen, Paul 12                2) Leer, Kurtis 11                3) Lute, Eric 09    4) Schamberger, Corey 11

                    25.24                    34.12                    24.87                    26.10

        6   Concord High School 1:52.15    1:52.17      18

                1) Ramsey, Adam 11                2) Braden, Chris 09                3) Fiwek, Michael 10                4) Luster-Bartz, Andrew 10

                    28.96                    31.84                    27.15                    24.22

B - Final

        7   Elkhart Central High School     1:53.64 1:55.55           14

                1) Formsma, Derek 10            2) Erlacher, Matthew 09                3) Loomis, Mark 11                4) Harkleroad, Timothy 12

                    31.37                    33.10                    27.31                    23.77

        8   DeKalb High School 2:07.29    2:06.66      10

                1) Batizi, David 12                2) Yarian, Matt 12                3) Recker, Michael 10            4) Powell, Justin 09

                    33.13                    33.40                    33.00                    27.13

 

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

             Team             Relay             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Penn High School 1:41.43

                1) Adams, Allan 12                2) Cohen, Steven 12                3) Lutkus, Jamie 11                4) Mallory, Kyle 12

                    25.53                    27.59                    25.84                    22.47

        2 Northridge High School   1:44.97

                1) Weldy, Braden 11                2) Jarrard, Josh 11                3) Williamson, Taylor 09                4) Troyer, Evan 12

                    26.78                    29.23                    26.37                    22.59

        3   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 1:46.57

                1) Broderick, Sean 12            2) Clark, Nathan 12                3) Clark, Patrick 12                4) Galbreth, Andrew 12

                    26.95                    29.79                    26.14                    23.69

        4 Northwood High School 1:49.36

                1) Abel, Nicholas 12                2) Cunningham, Christopher 11                3) Whitehead, Andrew 12                4) Holsopple, Zebulon 11

                    26.57                    32.37                    26.75                    23.67

        5   East Noble High School   1:51.52

                1) Jansen, Paul 12                2) Leer, Kurtis 11                3) Lute, Eric 09    4) Schamberger, Corey 11

                    25.71                    34.92                    25.03                    25.86

        6   Concord High School 1:52.15

                1) Ramsey, Adam 11                2) Braden, Chris 09                3) Fiwek, Michael 10                4) Luster-Bartz, Andrew 10

                    29.21                    32.19                    26.66                    24.09

 

        7   Elkhart Central High School   1:53.64

                1) Schmatz, Jason 12                2) Hartnett, Michael 10            3) Loomis, Mark 11                4) Harkleroad, Timothy 12

                    31.14                    31.33                    26.91                    24.26

        8   DeKalb High School 2:07.29

                1) Batizi, David 12                2) Yarian, Matt 12                3) Recker, Michael 10            4) Powell, Justin 09

                    32.37                    33.65                    34.70                    26.57

      ---   Goshen High School DQ

                1) Bigler, Danny 11                2) Carpenter, Austin 10            3) Ernsberger, Casey 10                4) Robideau, Jason 11

                    28.78                    35.74                    25.72

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Foland, Scott 12   Elkhart Central High School 1:52.33 1:46.26           16

                    24.66                    26.40                    27.03                    28.17

        2 Williamson, Scott 12 Northridge High School 1:52.07 1:48.34           13

                    25.04                    27.08                    27.81                    28.41

        3   Freve, Daniel 10 Elkhart Central High School 1:49.69 1:50.31           12

                    25.74                    27.90                    28.26                    28.41

        4   Kelver, Zac 11        Penn High School 1:51.90    1:52.11      11

                    25.69                    28.10                    29.48                    28.84

        5   Fecher, Cory 11      Penn High School 1:55.31    1:54.72      10

                    25.23                    28.03                    30.04                    31.42

        6 Bessinger, Michael          11 Elkhart Central High School 1:54.40    2:02.10        9

                    27.94                    30.54                    31.54                    32.08

B - Final

        7   Miller, Adam 10 Northridge High School 1:55.56 1:55.81             7

                    25.39                    28.77                    30.80                    30.85

        8   VanElk, Steven            10 Concord High School 1:56.18 1:55.84             5

                    25.96                    29.54                    30.41                    29.93

        9   Larsen, Nicholas         10 Northwood High School 1:59.43 1:57.71             4

                    26.23                    29.31                    31.08                    31.09

      10   Tahara, Tristan            09 Northridge High School 1:57.31 1:58.00             3

                    26.21                    29.37                    31.43                    30.99

      11 McClelland, Thad 12  Angola High School 1:59.95    1:58.37        2

                    27.23                    29.88                    30.60                    30.66

      12   Miller, Joseph            10 Concord High School 2:00.95 2:02.58             1

                    27.14                    30.26                    32.34                    32.84

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Freve, Daniel 10 Elkhart Central High School 1:49.69

                    25.84                    27.61                    28.51                    27.73

        2   Kelver, Zac 11        Penn High School 1:51.90

                    26.48                    28.36                    29.13                    27.93

        3 Williamson, Scott 12 Northridge High School 1:52.07

                    26.23                    28.55                    28.57                    28.72

        4   Foland, Scott 12   Elkhart Central High School 1:52.33

                    25.98                    27.88                    29.06                    29.41

        5 Bessinger, Michael          11 Elkhart Central High School 1:54.40

                    26.40                    28.59                    29.85                    29.56

        6   Fecher, Cory 11      Penn High School 1:55.31

                    25.43                    28.34                    30.30                    31.24

        7   Miller, Adam 10 Northridge High School 1:55.56

                    26.40                    28.78                    30.08                    30.30

        8   VanElk, Steven            10 Concord High School 1:56.18

                    26.56                    29.74                    29.99                    29.89

        9   Tahara, Tristan            09 Northridge High School 1:57.31

                    26.59                    29.47                    31.06                    30.19

      10   Larsen, Nicholas         10 Northwood High School 1:59.43

                    26.41                    29.13                    31.75                    32.14

      11 McClelland, Thad 12  Angola High School 1:59.95

                    27.65                    30.22                    31.07                    31.01

      12   Miller, Joseph            10 Concord High School 2:00.95

                    26.84                    30.15                    31.67                    32.29

 

      13 McClelland, Lance 09 Angola High School 2:01.71

                    27.75                    31.11                    32.10                    30.75

      14   Fuller, Joshua            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:02.26

                    26.77                    29.98                    32.16                    33.35

 

      15   Massey, David  11 DeKalb High School 2:05.72

                    27.91                    31.24                    33.07                    33.50

      16   Wilson, Kyle 09       Penn High School 2:06.17

                    28.34                    31.05                    33.61                    33.17

      17 Hoogenboom, Phil 09    Goshen High School 2:06.69

                    28.06                    32.04                    33.66                    32.93

      18 Kauffman, Sam 09 East Noble High School 2:06.85

                    30.07                    32.06                 1:04.72

      19   Jansen, Paul 12         East Noble High School 2:08.06

                    29.14                    32.29                    33.39                    33.24

      20   Gaff, Adam 11 Concord High School 2:10.09

                    29.42                    34.21                    33.80                    32.66

      21   Rutter, Robert            11 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:11.34

                    28.92                    33.17                    35.41                    33.84

      22   Konecny, Brian   10 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:14.61

                    29.83                    34.45                    36.47                    33.86

      23 Carpenter, Austin 10 Goshen High School 2:16.74

                    28.11                    32.33                    36.34                    39.96

      24   Holt, Kody   10 DeKalb High School 2:17.13

                    31.67                    34.74                    35.98                    34.74

      25   Parks, Joseph            10 East Noble High School 2:17.81

                    30.92                    35.03                    36.43                    35.43

      26   Reese, Zak 09    Angola High School 2:26.35

                    30.65                    36.10                    40.36                    39.24

      27   Yarian, Matt 12  DeKalb High School 2:33.28

                    34.30                    39.49                    40.64                    38.85

 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Lutkus, Jamie  11   Penn High School 1:57.24    1:54.99      16

                    25.14                    29.39                    31.87                    28.59

        2   Mallory, Kyle 12       Penn High School 1:58.84    1:57.32      13

                    25.58                    28.29                    34.52                    28.93

        3   Weldy, Braden           11 Northridge High School 2:05.90 2:01.14           12

                    26.98                    32.89                    32.76                    28.51

        4   Bigler, Danny             11 Goshen High School 2:07.93 2:08.71           11

                    27.59                    32.78                    37.44                    30.90

        5 Broderick, Sean 12 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:09.21 2:09.64           10

                    27.39                    34.69                    36.98                    30.58

        6   Schmatz, Jason  12 Elkhart Central High School 2:10.34 2:13.27             9

                    27.35                    34.88                    37.82                    33.22

B - Final

        7   Ong, Jon 11 Northridge High School 2:13.64    2:12.00        7

                    26.64                    33.26                    39.62                    32.48

        8   Wisthuff, Evan 11      Penn High School 2:11.81    2:12.10        5

                    29.03                    32.58                    38.07                    32.42

        9   Huber, Jon 11 Northridge High School 2:16.47 2:15.97             4

                    29.12                    35.58                    37.33                    33.94

      10   Hartnett, Michael          10 Elkhart Central High School 2:16.20    2:17.75        3

                    28.64                    36.99                    39.27                    32.85

      11   Hinman, Matthew        10 Elkhart Central High School 2:18.77    2:19.07        2

                    30.40                    36.29                    38.25                    34.13

      12   Fiwek, Michael          10 Concord High School 2:16.75 2:19.66             1

                    30.27                    35.01                    41.72                    32.66

 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Lutkus, Jamie  11   Penn High School 1:57.24

                    25.85                    30.31                    32.69                    28.39

        2   Mallory, Kyle 12       Penn High School 1:58.84

                    25.26                    29.16                    35.25                    29.17

        3   Weldy, Braden           11 Northridge High School 2:05.90

                    27.20                    32.95                    33.92                    31.83

        4   Bigler, Danny             11 Goshen High School 2:07.93

                    26.56                    33.73                    37.21                    30.43

        5 Broderick, Sean 12 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:09.21

                    27.95                    34.63                    36.68                    29.95

        6   Schmatz, Jason  12 Elkhart Central High School 2:10.34

                    27.72                    34.74                    36.37                    31.51

 

        7   Wisthuff, Evan 11      Penn High School 2:11.81

                    29.16                    33.07                    37.70                    31.88

        8   Ong, Jon 11 Northridge High School 2:13.64

                    26.69                    34.55                    39.70                    32.70

        9   Hartnett, Michael          10 Elkhart Central High School 2:16.20

                    29.05                    37.04                    38.80                    31.31

      10   Huber, Jon 11 Northridge High School 2:16.47

                    29.86                    35.54                    37.41                    33.66

      11   Fiwek, Michael          10 Concord High School 2:16.75

                    29.71                    34.44                    40.64                    31.96

      12   Hinman, Matthew        10 Elkhart Central High School 2:18.77

                    30.32                    36.52                    38.17                    33.76

      13   Lute, Eric 09         East Noble High School 2:26.08

                    32.10                    37.69                    42.86                    33.43

      14   Clark, Patrick            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:27.97

                    28.80                    38.04                    46.16                    34.97

 

      15   Blevins, Jason  10 Concord High School 2:28.55

                    33.25                    38.95                    41.92                    34.43

      16   Emerick, Aaron 09 Northwood High School 2:29.67

                    31.27                    38.62                    44.49                    35.29

      17   Lentine, Santino           10 Elkhart Memorial High School 2:30.42

                    31.10                    39.15                    43.12                    37.05

      18   Disque, Damian          09 DeKalb High School 2:54.54

                    38.33                    47.54                    47.74                    40.93

      ---   Batizi, David  12 DeKalb High School DQ

                    33.06                    40.29                    44.45                    36.65

      ---   Helvey, Eli 11  Concord High School DQ

                    31.88                    40.29                    45.50                    35.31

 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Jarrard, Josh 11 Northridge High School 21.94 21.61   16

        2   Adams, Allan   12   Penn High School 22.46   22.01 13

        3 Schamberger, Corey 11    East Noble High School 22.24 22.32   12

        4   Abel, Nicholas         12 Northwood High School 22.89 22.71   11

        5   Spidel, Mitchell          12 Angola High School 23.07 23.02   10

        6   Loomis, David  11 Elkhart Central High School 22.86 23.16   9

B - Final

        7   Bucklen, Dale 11 Northridge High School 23.09 23.05   7

        8   Hastings, Stephen          11 Elkhart Central High School 23.63   23.06   5

        9 Cunningham, Christopher   11 Northwood High School 23.10 23.10   4

      10   Jones, Scott 11      Penn High School 23.46   23.41   3

      11   Robbins, Alex 11       Penn High School 23.55   23.66   2

      12   Fisher, Luke 11 Northridge High School 23.82 24.00   1

 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Jarrard, Josh 11 Northridge High School 21.94

        2 Schamberger, Corey 11    East Noble High School 22.24

        3   Adams, Allan   12   Penn High School 22.46

        4   Loomis, David  11 Elkhart Central High School 22.86

        5   Abel, Nicholas         12 Northwood High School 22.89

        6   Spidel, Mitchell          12 Angola High School 23.07

 

        7   Bucklen, Dale 11 Northridge High School 23.09

        8 Cunningham, Christopher   11 Northwood High School 23.10

        9   Jones, Scott 11      Penn High School 23.46

      10   Robbins, Alex 11       Penn High School 23.55

      11   Hastings, Stephen          11 Elkhart Central High School 23.63

      12   Fisher, Luke 11 Northridge High School 23.82

      13   Galbreth, Andrew          12 Elkhart Memorial High School 24.03

      14   Clark, Nathan           12 Elkhart Memorial High School 24.04

 

      15   Barnett, Lance 12 Concord High School 24.14

      16   Miller, Ben 12   Goshen High School 24.40

      17 Harkleroad, Timothy          12 Elkhart Central High School 24.52

      18   Braden, Chris   09 Concord High School 24.67

      19   Cook, Garrett            11 Elkhart Memorial High School 25.35

      20   Seibert, Paul 10         East Noble High School 25.49

      21   Ramsey, Adam 11 Concord High School 25.85

      22   Benson, Drew  09 Angola High School 25.96

      23   Recker, Michael          10 DeKalb High School 26.33

      24 Robideau, Jason     11   Goshen High School 26.63

      25   Myers, Benjamin       12 Northwood High School 26.75

      26   Powell, Justin  09 DeKalb High School 26.84

      27   Spiess, Matt 11  DeKalb High School 28.01

      28   Reese, Zak 09    Angola High School 28.44

      29   Pankop, Clint 09        East Noble High School 28.59

      30   Milllan, Miguel            09 Goshen High School 29.36

 

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving

             Name   Yr             School             Semis Score   Finals Score   Points

 

A - Final

        1   Plantz, Ryan   12   Penn High School 353.00      479.75      16

        2   Harrison, Zachery         11 Elkhart Memorial High School 271.25      381.85      13

        3 Brownfield, Kyle   9        Penn High School 245.10      342.30      12

        4   Bryant, Andrew          10 Elkhart Central High School 231.70      328.65      11

        5   Bledsoe, Bryant            09 Northridge High School 233.95 322.40            10

        6   Spangle, Kyle 09 Northridge High School 215.20 299.35              9

        7 Robinson, Ben  09 Northridge High School 212.00      286.00        7

        8   Losee, Cory 11   Elkhart Memorial High School 191.20 274.30              5

        9   Howard, David  11   Penn High School 205.15      270.25        4

      10   Walters, Cody   09 Elkhart Central High School 186.25 253.05              3

      11 Engerman, Kevin  09    East Noble High School 185.75 244.40              2

      ---   Myers, Benjamin       12 Northwood High School 185.10   DQ

 

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Score   Semis Score

 

Semi-Finals

        1   Plantz, Ryan   12   Penn High School 239.25    353.00

        2   Harrison, Zachery         11 Elkhart Memorial High School 181.35    271.25

        3 Brownfield, Kyle   9        Penn High School 159.35    245.10

        4   Bledsoe, Bryant            09 Northridge High School 156.45 233.95

        5   Bryant, Andrew          10 Elkhart Central High School 159.95    231.70

        6   Spangle, Kyle 09 Northridge High School 137.50 215.20

        7 Robinson, Ben  09 Northridge High School 140.70    212.00

        8   Howard, David  11   Penn High School 138.70    205.15

        9   Losee, Cory 11   Elkhart Memorial High School 109.85 191.20

      10   Walters, Cody   09 Elkhart Central High School 114.85 186.25

      11 Engerman, Kevin  09    East Noble High School 116.90 185.75

      12   Myers, Benjamin       12 Northwood High School 114.90 185.10

      13   Yoder, Ben 10  Concord High School 110.75    165.80

      14   Hoeger, Jacob  10 Elkhart Central High School 105.10 154.10

      15   Dipiro, Brian   10 Elkhart Memorial High School 85.25 139.60

      16   Shafer, Samuel           09 Concord High School 87.15 136.05

 

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Score

 

Preliminaries

        1   Plantz, Ryan   12   Penn High School 239.25

        2   Harrison, Zachery         11 Elkhart Memorial High School 181.35

        3   Bryant, Andrew          10 Elkhart Central High School 159.95

        4 Brownfield, Kyle   9        Penn High School 159.35

        5   Bledsoe, Bryant            09 Northridge High School 156.45

        6 Robinson, Ben  09 Northridge High School 140.70

        7   Howard, David  11   Penn High School 138.70

        8   Spangle, Kyle 09 Northridge High School 137.50

        9 Engerman, Kevin  09    East Noble High School 116.90

      10   Myers, Benjamin       12 Northwood High School 114.90

      11   Walters, Cody   09 Elkhart Central High School 114.85

      12   Yoder, Ben 10  Concord High School 110.75

      13   Losee, Cory 11   Elkhart Memorial High School 109.85

      14   Hoeger, Jacob  10 Elkhart Central High School 105.10

      15   Shafer, Samuel           09 Concord High School 87.15

      16   Dipiro, Brian   10 Elkhart Memorial High School 85.25

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1 Williamson, Taylor 09 Northridge High School 55.61 54.17   16

                    25.22                    28.95

        2 Whitehead, Andrew          12 Northwood High School 56.85 54.29   13

                    25.26                    29.03

        3   Kelver, Zac 11        Penn High School 55.79   55.69 12

                    26.04                    29.65

        4   Hastings, Stephen          11 Elkhart Central High School 57.53   57.31 11

                    25.83                    31.48

        5   Loomis, David  11 Elkhart Central High School 56.83 57.83   10

                    25.76                    32.07

        6   Robbins, Alex 11       Penn High School 57.92   58.29   9

                    26.18                    32.11

B - Final

        7   Laux, Paul 09       Penn High School 1:00.09       58.02        6

                    26.84                    31.18

        7   Troyer, Evan 12 Northridge High School 58.12 58.02   6

                    26.37                    31.65

        9   Ong, Jon 11 Northridge High School 59.60   58.55   4

                    26.77                    31.78

      10   Clark, Patrick            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:00.21       58.98        3

                    27.24                    31.74

      11   Erlacher, Matthew        09 Elkhart Central High School 1:03.48    1:01.23        2

                    28.10                    33.13

      12   Larsen, Nicholas         10 Northwood High School 1:01.53 1:01.64             1

                    27.39                    34.25

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1 Williamson, Taylor 09 Northridge High School 55.61

                    26.03                    29.58

        2   Kelver, Zac 11        Penn High School 55.79

                    26.60                    29.19

        3   Loomis, David  11 Elkhart Central High School 56.83

                    25.91                    30.92

        4 Whitehead, Andrew          12 Northwood High School 56.85

                    26.07                    30.78

        5   Hastings, Stephen          11 Elkhart Central High School 57.53

                    26.35                    31.18

        6   Robbins, Alex 11       Penn High School 57.92

                    26.43                    31.49

 

        7   Troyer, Evan 12 Northridge High School 58.12

                    27.14                    30.98

        8   Ong, Jon 11 Northridge High School 59.60

                    27.16                    32.44

        9   Laux, Paul 09       Penn High School 1:00.09

                    28.01                    32.08

      10   Clark, Patrick            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:00.21

                    27.94                    32.27

      11   Larsen, Nicholas         10 Northwood High School 1:01.53

                    27.71                    33.82

      12   Erlacher, Matthew        09 Elkhart Central High School 1:03.48

                    28.69                    34.79

 

      13 Ernsberger, Casey 10 Goshen High School 1:03.75

                    29.44                    34.31

      14   Luster-Bartz, Andrew  10 Concord High School 1:04.52

                    29.58                    34.94

 

      15   Clark, Nathan           12 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:04.56

                    29.14                    35.42

      16 Fernandez, Dennis            11 Concord High School 1:11.65

                    32.58                    39.07

      17   Cook, Garrett            11 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:13.34

                    32.03                    41.31

      18   Gallogly, Michael          10 DeKalb High School 1:23.89

                    33.96                    49.93

      ---   Ramsey, Adam 11 Concord High School DQ

      ---   Collins, Chris   09 DeKalb High School DQ

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Jarrard, Josh 11 Northridge High School 49.70 47.83   16

                    22.84                    24.99

        2   Foland, Scott 12   Elkhart Central High School 51.00 49.36   13

                    23.83                    25.53

        3   Adams, Allan   12   Penn High School 50.64   50.01 12

                    23.57                    26.44

        4   Galbreth, Andrew          12 Elkhart Memorial High School 51.75   51.13 11

                    23.90                    27.23

        5   Jones, Scott 11      Penn High School 51.19   51.53 10

                    24.44                    27.09

        6   Fecher, Cory 11      Penn High School 52.06   51.82   9

                    24.80                    27.02

B - Final

        7   Bucklen, Dale 11 Northridge High School 53.18 52.44   7

                    24.59                    27.85

        8 Cunningham, Christopher   11 Northwood High School 53.33 52.59   5

                    25.70                    26.89

        9   Abel, Nicholas         12 Northwood High School 52.08 52.68   4

                    23.76                    28.92

      10   Fisher, Luke 11 Northridge High School 53.03 52.78   3

                    24.96                    27.82

      11   Massey, David  11 DeKalb High School 55.23 54.18   2

                    25.42                    28.76

      12   Barnett, Lance 12 Concord High School 54.67 54.94   1

                    25.69                    29.25

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Jarrard, Josh 11 Northridge High School 49.70

                    23.09                    26.61

        2   Adams, Allan   12   Penn High School 50.64

                    23.99                    26.65

        3   Foland, Scott 12   Elkhart Central High School 51.00

                    24.50                    26.50

        4   Jones, Scott 11      Penn High School 51.19

                    24.54                    26.65

        5   Galbreth, Andrew          12 Elkhart Memorial High School 51.75

                    24.88                    26.87

        6   Fecher, Cory 11      Penn High School 52.06

                    24.79                    27.27

 

        7   Abel, Nicholas         12 Northwood High School 52.08

                    23.84                    28.24

        8   Fisher, Luke 11 Northridge High School 53.03

                    25.70                    27.33

        9   Bucklen, Dale 11 Northridge High School 53.18

                    24.95                    28.23

      10 Cunningham, Christopher   11 Northwood High School 53.33

                    24.90                    28.43

      11   Barnett, Lance 12 Concord High School 54.67

                    25.71                    28.96

      12   Massey, David  11 DeKalb High School 55.23

                    26.31                    28.92

 

      13   Loomis, Mark   11 Elkhart Central High School 55.30

                    26.80                    28.50

      14   Braden, Chris   09 Concord High School 56.07

                    26.69                    29.38

 

      15 Hoogenboom, Phil 09    Goshen High School 56.10

                    26.95                    29.15

      16 Harkleroad, Timothy          12 Elkhart Central High School 56.35

                    26.97                    29.38

      17   Wilson, Matthew        10 Elkhart Memorial High School 56.64

                    26.50                    30.14

      18   DeVos, Chris   11 Angola High School 57.27

                    27.26                    30.01

      19   Seibert, Paul 10         East Noble High School 57.72

                    28.19                    29.53

      20   Moore, Adam 12 Angola High School 58.62

                    28.25                    30.37

      21 Carpenter, Austin 10 Goshen High School 58.64

                    27.53                    31.11

      22   Recker, Michael          10 DeKalb High School 58.66

                    27.69                    30.97

      23   Lehman, Scott 10 Concord High School 1:00.18

                    28.34                    31.84

      24   Battjes, Edward          09 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:00.33

                    28.37                    31.96

      25   Wolfe, Matt 10  Angola High School 1:01.34

                    30.19                    31.15

      26   Parks, Joseph            10 East Noble High School 1:02.01

                    30.07                    31.94

      27   Milllan, Miguel            09 Goshen High School 1:06.07

                    31.06                    35.01

      28   Johnson, Matt 12  DeKalb High School 1:06.64

                    32.54                    34.10

      29   Pankop, Clint 09        East Noble High School 1:11.37

                    31.66                    39.71

 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Leer, Kurtis 11    East Noble High School 4:56.12 4:46.52           16

                    24.78                    27.96                    28.94                    29.35                    29.38                    29.41                    29.30                    29.62

                    29.44                    28.34

        2 Williamson, Scott 12 Northridge High School 5:03.22 4:54.46           13

                    26.18                    28.45                    29.13                    29.58                    30.10                    30.18                    30.41                    30.70

                    30.46                    29.27

        3   Cohen, Steven            12 Penn High School 5:01.53    4:58.77      12

                    26.49                    29.06                    29.84                    30.16                    30.09                    30.74                    30.47                    30.86

                    30.78                    30.28

        4   Laux, Paul 09       Penn High School 5:15.87    5:03.19      11

                    26.95                    30.08                    30.77                    30.73                    30.86                    31.29                    31.22                    31.31

                    30.61                    29.37

        5   Miller, Adam 10 Northridge High School 5:12.41 5:03.80           10

                    27.46                    29.94                    30.62                    30.90                    30.87                    31.31                    31.53                    31.27

                    30.81                    29.09

        6   Freve, Daniel 10 Elkhart Central High School 5:01.78 5:03.95             9

                    26.70                    29.71                    30.34                    30.96                    31.32                    31.43                    31.76                    31.07

                    31.15                    29.51

B - Final

        7   VanElk, Steven            10 Concord High School 5:20.89 5:15.60             7

                    27.37                    30.77                    31.32                    31.48                    32.46                    32.19                    32.90                    32.90

                    32.45                    31.76

        8 Bessinger, Michael          11 Elkhart Central High School 5:25.49    5:23.75        5

                    27.04                    30.11                    31.29                    32.14                    33.19                    34.27                    34.06                    34.99

                    33.84                    32.82

        9 McClelland, Thad 12  Angola High School 5:29.94    5:31.14        4

                    29.48                    32.25                    32.62                    33.17                    33.51                    34.19                    34.51                    34.11

                    34.21                    33.09

      10   Miller, Joseph            10 Concord High School 5:27.65 5:34.57             3

                    27.93                    31.21                    32.73                    33.32                    33.80                    34.57                    34.77                    35.32

                    35.86                    35.06

      11   Miller, Ben 12   Goshen High School 5:44.37    5:38.22        2

                    29.13                    32.39                    32.95                    33.28                    33.85                    34.35                    35.07                    35.33

                    36.60                    35.27

      12   Fuller, Joshua            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 5:42.95    5:40.34        1

                    28.47                    32.01                    33.39                    34.52                    34.75                    35.05                    35.25                    35.72

                    36.10                    35.08

 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Leer, Kurtis 11    East Noble High School 4:56.12

                    25.44                    29.05                    30.36                    31.46                    31.60                    31.79                    29.10                    29.58

                    30.01                    27.73

        2   Cohen, Steven            12 Penn High School 5:01.53

                    27.42                    30.09                    30.55                    30.66                    30.47                    30.69                    31.08                    31.06

                    30.52                    28.99

        3   Freve, Daniel 10 Elkhart Central High School 5:01.78

                    27.58                    30.04                    30.80                    31.16                    30.98                    30.73                    31.11                    30.84

                    30.03                    28.51

        4 Williamson, Scott 12 Northridge High School 5:03.22

                    27.03                    30.12                    30.56                    30.87                    31.17                    31.00                    30.79                    31.13

                    30.83                    29.72

        5   Miller, Adam 10 Northridge High School 5:12.41

                    27.42                    30.49                    30.81                    31.02                    31.10                    31.61                    32.56                    32.81

                    32.49                    32.10

        6   Laux, Paul 09       Penn High School 5:15.87

                    26.89                    30.81                    31.72                    32.57                    32.74                    32.30                    32.35                    32.30

                    32.72                    31.47

 

        7   VanElk, Steven            10 Concord High School 5:20.89

                    27.74                    31.86                    32.21                    32.73                    33.07                    32.97                    32.76                    33.51

                    32.53                    31.51

        8 Bessinger, Michael          11 Elkhart Central High School 5:25.49

                    27.94                    30.53                    31.47                    32.74                    33.45                    33.15                    34.83                    34.60

                    34.03                    32.75

        9   Miller, Joseph            10 Concord High School 5:27.65

                    28.02                    31.22                    32.70                    32.79                    33.67                    33.88                    33.43                    34.37

                    34.46                    33.11

      10 McClelland, Thad 12  Angola High School 5:29.94

                    29.34                    32.10                    33.05                    33.50                    33.72                    33.28                    33.65                    34.16

                    33.92                    33.22

      11   Fuller, Joshua            12 Elkhart Memorial High School 5:42.95

                    27.91                    30.55                    32.71                    33.94                    35.51                    36.79                    36.18                    36.81

                    35.93                    36.62

      12   Miller, Ben 12   Goshen High School 5:44.37

                    28.34                    31.18                    32.46                    34.73                    35.77                    36.17                    36.55                    36.41

                    36.09                    36.67

 

      13   Wilson, Kyle 09       Penn High School 5:46.67

                    30.45                    33.94                    34.64                    35.84                    36.00                    34.98                    35.50                    35.07

                    35.80                    34.45

      14   Jansen, Paul 12         East Noble High School 5:48.15

                    29.64                    33.20                    34.37                    35.22                    36.19                    36.88                    36.18                    36.59

                    35.30                    34.58

 

      15 Holsopple, Zebulon          11 Northwood High School 5:48.53

                    28.04                    32.37                    33.83                    34.77                    35.72                    36.35                    36.88                    37.27

                    37.32                    35.98

      16   Helvey, Eli 11  Concord High School 5:50.61

                    30.49                    33.56                    35.10                    36.05                    36.76                    37.26                    35.15                    36.35

                    35.82                    34.07

      17 Kauffman, Sam 09 East Noble High School 5:56.57

                    31.82                    33.97                    37.35

                 1:09.20

      18 Zuchowski, Ross 09   Elkhart Memorial High School 6:04.26

                    30.64                    34.41                    35.37                    36.59                    37.62                    37.64                    38.32                    38.60

                    39.01                    36.06

      19   Erlacher, Matthew        09 Elkhart Central High School 6:13.02

                    31.75                    35.12                    37.49                    38.04                    38.23                    39.24                    39.63                    38.89

                 1:14.63

      20   Benson, Drew  09 Angola High School 6:16.31

                    31.67                    34.43                    37.59

                 1:14.25

      21   Hanje, James 10 Northridge High School 6:22.76

                    29.91                    34.66                    38.77                    39.80                    39.81                    40.29                    40.65                    40.83

                    40.44                    37.60

      22   Holt, Kody   10 DeKalb High School 6:24.34

                    32.42                    35.92                    38.51                    38.91                    40.35                    39.95                    40.81                    41.70

                    39.05                    36.72

      23   Ramsey, Ryan   10 Elkhart Memorial High School 6:39.58

                    32.53                    37.87                    40.09                    41.44                    40.78                    42.22                    40.84                    41.75

                    41.32                    40.74

      24   Yarian, Matt 12  DeKalb High School 6:43.13

                    33.86                    38.07                    39.55                    40.78                    42.39                    42.50                    42.61                    42.89

                    41.44                    39.04

 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

             Team             Relay             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Elkhart Central High School     1:34.34 1:31.36           32

                1) Loomis, David 11                2) Foland, Scott 12                3) Freve, Daniel 10                4) Hastings, Stephen 11

                    23.32                    22.69                    22.88                    22.47

        2   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 1:34.50 1:33.88           26

                1) Broderick, Sean 12            2) Clark, Nathan 12                3) Galbreth, Andrew 12            4) Fuller, Joshua 12

                    23.67                    23.73                    23.83                    22.65

        3 Northridge High School     1:35.87 1:34.61           24

                1) Bucklen, Dale 11                2) Fisher, Luke 11                3) Ong, Jon 11     4) Miller, Adam 10

                    23.16                    23.70                    24.46                    23.29

        4   Penn High School 1:35.67    1:35.14      22

                1) Robbins, Alex 11                2) Laux, Paul 09   3) Fecher, Cory 11                4) Jones, Scott 11

                    23.67                    23.90                    24.31                    23.26

        5   Concord High School 1:39.62    1:38.83      20

                1) Barnett, Lance 12                2) Braden, Chris 09                3) Ramsey, Adam 11                4) VanElk, Steven 10

                    24.97                    24.78                    24.55                    24.53

        6   Angola High School 1:41.02    1:38.97      18

                1) Spidel, Mitchell 12            2) DeVos, Chris 11                3) McClelland, Lance 09                4) McClelland, Thad 12

                    23.13                    25.74                    25.40                    24.70

B - Final

        7   Goshen High School 1:42.30    1:40.83      14

                1) Carpenter, Austin 10            2) Hoogenboom, Phil 09    3) Miller, Ben 12    4) Robideau, Jason 11

                    26.00                    24.67                    26.14                    24.02

        8 Northwood High School 1:46.16    1:43.44      10

                1) Emerick, Aaron 09                2) Holsopple, Zebulon 11                3) Larsen, Nicholas 10            4) Myers, Benjamin 12

                    25.28                    27.59                    26.49                    24.08

        9   East Noble High School     1:48.80 1:43.75             8

                1) Jansen, Paul 12                2) Kauffman, Sam 09                3) Parks, Joseph 10                4) Seibert, Paul 10

                    26.78                    26.31                    25.87                    24.79

      10   DeKalb High School 1:50.68    1:46.76        6

                1) Spiess, Matt 11                2) Recker, Michael 10            3) Massey, David 11                4) Batizi, David 12

                    26.67                    27.75                    27.00                    25.34

 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

             Team             Relay             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Elkhart Central High School   1:34.34

                1) Loomis, David 11                2) Foland, Scott 12                3) Freve, Daniel 10                4) Hastings, Stephen 11

                    24.09                    23.50                    22.71                    24.04

        2   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 1:34.50

                1) Broderick, Sean 12            2) Clark, Nathan 12                3) Galbreth, Andrew 12            4) Fuller, Joshua 12

                    23.74                    24.05                    24.01                    22.70

        3   Penn High School 1:35.67

                1) Robbins, Alex 11                2) Laux, Paul 09   3) Fecher, Cory 11                4) Jones, Scott 11

                    24.00                    24.18                    24.23                    23.26

        4 Northridge High School   1:35.87

                1) Bucklen, Dale 11                2) Fisher, Luke 11                3) Ong, Jon 11     4) Miller, Adam 10

                    24.03                    23.63                    24.41                    23.80

        5   Concord High School 1:39.62

                1) Barnett, Lance 12                2) Braden, Chris 09                3) Ramsey, Adam 11                4) VanElk, Steven 10

                    24.69                    25.20                    24.74                    24.99

        6   Angola High School 1:41.02

                1) Spidel, Mitchell 12            2) DeVos, Chris 11                3) McClelland, Lance 09                4) McClelland, Thad 12

                    24.58                    25.87                    25.23                    25.34

 

        7   Goshen High School 1:42.30

                1) Carpenter, Austin 10            2) Hoogenboom, Phil 09    3) Miller, Ben 12    4) Robideau, Jason 11

                    25.41                    26.83                    25.90                    24.16

        8 Northwood High School 1:46.16

                1) Emerick, Aaron 09                2) Holsopple, Zebulon 11                3) Larsen, Nicholas 10            4) Myers, Benjamin 12

                    24.80                    28.09                    25.65                    27.62

        9   East Noble High School   1:48.80

                1) Jansen, Paul 12                2) Kauffman, Sam 09                3) Parks, Joseph 10                4) Seibert, Paul 10

                    27.49                    27.55                    26.93                    26.83

      10   DeKalb High School 1:50.68

                1) Spiess, Matt 11                2) Carter, Matt 12  3) Recker, Michael 10            4) Massey, David 11

                    27.51                    30.67                    26.27                    26.23

 

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Mallory, Kyle 12       Penn High School 54.21   52.28 16

                    25.46                    26.82

        2   Leer, Kurtis 11    East Noble High School 54.41 52.66   13

                    26.00                    26.66

        3 Williamson, Taylor 09 Northridge High School 58.03 54.39   12

                    26.62                    27.77

        4 Whitehead, Andrew          12 Northwood High School 56.18 54.95   11

                    26.86                    28.09

        5   Wisthuff, Evan 11      Penn High School 59.88   58.68 10

                    28.16                    30.52

        6   Troyer, Evan 12 Northridge High School 1:01.39 1:00.25             9

                    29.06                    31.19

B - Final

        7 Ernsberger, Casey 10 Goshen High School 1:04.25 1:01.86             7

                    30.54                    31.32

        8   Spidel, Mitchell          12 Angola High School 1:02.59 1:01.87             5

                    28.74                    33.13

        9   Watson, Mark   10 Northridge High School 1:03.62 1:01.92             4

                    29.03                    32.89

      10   Fiwek, Michael          10 Concord High School 1:01.98 1:02.88             3

                    29.73                    33.15

      11   Wolfe, Matt 10  Angola High School 1:04.28    1:04.41        2

                    30.65                    33.76

      12   Wilson, Matthew        10 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:04.59    1:05.59        1

                    30.23                    35.36

 

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Mallory, Kyle 12       Penn High School 54.21

                    26.28                    27.93

        2   Leer, Kurtis 11    East Noble High School 54.41

                    26.60                    27.81

        3 Whitehead, Andrew          12 Northwood High School 56.18

                    27.34                    28.84

        4 Williamson, Taylor 09 Northridge High School 58.03

                    27.81                    30.22

        5   Wisthuff, Evan 11      Penn High School 59.88

                    28.40                    31.48

        6   Troyer, Evan 12 Northridge High School 1:01.39

                    29.49                    31.90

 

        7   Fiwek, Michael          10 Concord High School 1:01.98

                    29.76                    32.22

        8   Spidel, Mitchell          12 Angola High School 1:02.59

                    29.13                    33.46

        9   Watson, Mark   10 Northridge High School 1:03.62

                    30.15                    33.47

      10 Ernsberger, Casey 10 Goshen High School 1:04.25

                    31.42                    32.83

      11   Wolfe, Matt 10  Angola High School 1:04.28

                    30.64                    33.64

      12   Wilson, Matthew        10 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:04.59

                    30.71                    33.88

 

      13   Gaff, Adam 11 Concord High School 1:04.85

                    31.57                    33.28

      14   Loomis, Mark   11 Elkhart Central High School 1:07.44

                    31.93                    35.51

 

      15   Konecny, Brian   10 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:07.52

                    32.80                    34.72

      16   Magner, Robert            09 Elkhart Central High School 1:07.67

                    33.13                    34.54

      17   Lute, Eric 09         East Noble High School 1:08.42

                    32.34                    36.08

      18   Eubank, Trevor            10 Penn High School 1:09.71

                    33.42                    36.29

      19   Miller, Patrick J        09 Elkhart Central High School 1:17.61

                    37.28                    40.33

      ---   Eaton, Jason  09 Concord High School DQ

                    35.43                    37.32

      ---   Powell, Justin  09 DeKalb High School DQ

                    34.06                    37.14

      ---   Peters, Philip   09 DeKalb High School DQ

                    48.03                    51.46

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

             Name   Yr             School             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1   Lutkus, Jamie  11   Penn High School 1:00.84       59.17      16

                    27.94                    31.23

        2   Weldy, Braden           11 Northridge High School 1:02.22 59.61   13

                    27.88                    31.73

        3 Schamberger, Corey 11    East Noble High School 1:03.96 1:03.09           12

                    29.44                    33.65

        4   Cohen, Steven            12 Penn High School 1:05.82    1:04.43      11

                    30.53                    33.90

        5 Broderick, Sean 12 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:05.82 1:05.37           10

                    30.64                    34.73

        6   Schmatz, Jason  12 Elkhart Central High School 1:05.83 1:05.80             9

                    30.87                    34.93

B - Final

        7   Bigler, Danny             11 Goshen High School 1:07.65 1:06.68             7

                    30.84                    35.84

        8   Tahara, Tristan            09 Northridge High School 1:08.16 1:07.39             5

                    31.74                    35.65

        9   Huber, Jon 11 Northridge High School 1:09.05 1:08.83             4

                    31.78                    37.05

      10   Luster-Bartz, Andrew  10 Concord High School 1:10.52 1:10.20             3

                    33.01                    37.19

      11   Hartnett, Michael          10 Elkhart Central High School 1:10.16    1:10.25        2

                    33.64                    36.61

      12   Hinman, Matthew        10 Elkhart Central High School 1:10.83    1:10.71        1

                    33.13                    37.58

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

             Name   Yr             School             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Lutkus, Jamie  11   Penn High School 1:00.84

                    28.94                    31.90

        2   Weldy, Braden           11 Northridge High School 1:02.22

                    28.58                    33.64

        3 Schamberger, Corey 11    East Noble High School 1:03.96

                    30.00                    33.96

        4 Broderick, Sean 12 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:05.82

                    30.95                    34.87

        4   Cohen, Steven            12 Penn High School 1:05.82

                    31.68                    34.14

        6   Schmatz, Jason  12 Elkhart Central High School 1:05.83

                    31.04                    34.79

        7   Bigler, Danny             11 Goshen High School 1:07.65

                    31.19                    36.46

        8   Tahara, Tristan            09 Northridge High School 1:08.16

                    31.76                    36.40

        9   Huber, Jon 11 Northridge High School 1:09.05

                    31.69                    37.36

      10   Hartnett, Michael          10 Elkhart Central High School 1:10.16

                    33.17                    36.99

      11   Luster-Bartz, Andrew  10 Concord High School 1:10.52

                    33.00                    37.52

      12   Hinman, Matthew        10 Elkhart Central High School 1:10.83

                    33.43                    37.40

 

      13   Rutter, Robert            11 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:11.89

                    33.18                    38.71

      14   Lentine, Santino           10 Elkhart Memorial High School 1:12.77

                    32.90                    39.87

 

      15 McClelland, Lance 09 Angola High School 1:13.13

                    33.74                    39.39

      16   Castedo, Zach 10 Concord High School 1:13.70

                    34.36                    39.34

      17   Oswalt, Ben 10  Concord High School 1:14.62

                    34.48                    40.14

      18   Batizi, David  12 DeKalb High School 1:15.59

                    34.90                    40.69

      19 Holsopple, Zebulon          11 Northwood High School 1:16.26

                    35.06                    41.20

      20   Spiess, Matt 11  DeKalb High School 1:18.84

                    37.36                    41.48

      21   Wilke, Gunther          12 Penn High School 1:19.45

                    36.71                    42.74

      22   Disque, Damian          09 DeKalb High School 1:19.80

                    37.53                    42.27

      23   DeVos, Chris   11 Angola High School 1:21.24

                    37.70                    43.54

      24 Robideau, Jason     11   Goshen High School 1:21.83

                    37.88                    43.95

      25   Moore, Adam 12 Angola High School 1:25.58

                    38.60                    46.98

      ---   Emerick, Aaron 09 Northwood High School DQ

                    38.42                    42.74

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

             Team             Relay             Prelim Time    Finals Time    Points

 

A - Final

        1 Northridge High School     3:32.45 3:16.71           32

                1) Williamson, Scott 12            2) Williamson, Taylor 09                3) Jarrard, Josh 11                4) Weldy, Braden 11

                    22.94                    25.89                    23.67                    26.20                    24.06                    26.94                    22.20                    24.81

        2   Penn High School 3:22.90    3:17.60      26

                1) Mallory, Kyle 12                2) Lutkus, Jamie 11                3) Adams, Allan 12                4) Jones, Scott 11

                    24.02                    26.63                    23.06                    24.86                    24.23                    26.39                    23.22                    25.19

        3   Elkhart Central High School     3:30.27 3:21.62           24

                1) Bessinger, Michael 11                2) Foland, Scott 12                3) Freve, Daniel 10                4) Loomis, David 11

                    24.24                    25.86                    25.00                    26.93                    24.19                    26.13                    23.60                    25.67

        4 Northwood High School 3:33.61    3:32.18      22

                1) Abel, Nicholas 12                2) Cunningham, Christopher 11                3) Larsen, Nicholas 10            4) Whitehead, Andrew 12

                    25.89                    28.07                    25.20                    27.93                    25.04                    27.08                    24.54                    28.43

        5   East Noble High School     3:34.36 3:32.21           20

                1) Seibert, Paul 10                2) Schamberger, Corey 11                3) Leer, Kurtis 11                4) Lute, Eric 09

                    23.46                    25.00                    26.94                    29.49                    26.58                    30.52                    23.50                    26.72

        6   Goshen High School 3:40.66    3:38.37      18

                1) Bigler, Danny 11                2) Ernsberger, Casey 10                3) Hoogenboom, Phil 09    4) Miller, Ben 12

                    26.07                    28.22                    25.07                    28.28                    26.48                    28.43                    25.51                    30.31

B - Final

        7   Concord High School 3:42.29    3:44.07      14

                1) Barnett, Lance 12                2) VanElk, Steven 10                3) Fiwek, Michael 10                4) Luster-Bartz, Andrew 10

                    26.57                    29.13                    25.53                    28.25                    26.46                    30.00                    27.16                    30.97

        8   Angola High School 3:49.95    3:47.46      10

                1) Wolfe, Matt 10                2) Spidel, Mitchell 12            3) McClelland, Lance 09                4) McClelland, Thad 12

                    27.23                    31.05                    27.13                    30.63                    27.39                    29.99                    25.78                    28.26

        9   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 3:49.81 3:49.05             8

                1) Wilson, Matthew 10            2) Clark, Patrick 12                3) Cook, Garrett 11                4) Fuller, Joshua 12

                    26.87                    29.41                    26.21                    31.33                    28.23                    32.35                    25.80                    28.85

      10   DeKalb High School 4:11.82    4:06.98        6

                1) Powell, Justin 09                2) Spiess, Matt 11                3) Yarian, Matt 12                4) Massey, David 11

                    27.30                    29.40                    29.38                    38.20                    25.45                    33.99                    29.34                    33.92

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

             Team             Relay             Seed Time    Prelim Time

 

Preliminaries

        1   Penn High School 3:22.90

                1) Mallory, Kyle 12                2) Lutkus, Jamie 11                3) Kelver, Zac 11                4) Jones, Scott 11

                    24.14                    25.82                    24.50                    26.92                    24.26                    26.48                    24.31                    26.47

        2   Elkhart Central High School   3:30.27

                1) Bessinger, Michael 11                2) Foland, Scott 12                3) Freve, Daniel 10                4) Loomis, David 11

                    24.76                    26.73                    24.90                    27.33                    25.29                    28.79                    24.57                    27.90

        3 Northridge High School   3:32.45

                1) Bucklen, Dale 11                2) Williamson, Taylor 09                3) Miller, Adam 10                4) Troyer, Evan 12

                    24.71                    28.70                    25.38                    28.26                    25.45                    29.07                    24.06                    26.82

        4 Northwood High School 3:33.61

                1) Abel, Nicholas 12                2) Cunningham, Christopher 11                3) Larsen, Nicholas 10            4) Whitehead, Andrew 12

                    25.63                    27.80                    25.95                    28.50                    25.09                    27.71                    24.67                    28.26

        5   East Noble High School   3:34.36

                1) Seibert, Paul 10                2) Schamberger, Corey 11                3) Leer, Kurtis 11                4) Lute, Eric 09

                    23.82                    25.58                    27.45                    29.06                    27.12                    30.37                    23.57                    27.39

        6   Goshen High School 3:40.66

                1) Bigler, Danny 11                2) Ernsberger, Casey 10                3) Hoogenboom, Phil 09    4) Miller, Ben 12

                    25.49                    27.90                    27.78                    29.57                    25.67                    29.93                    25.61                    28.71

 

        7   Concord High School 3:42.29

                1) Barnett, Lance 12                2) VanElk, Steven 10                3) Fiwek, Michael 10                4) Miller, Joseph 10

                    26.46                    29.21                    26.11                    28.69                    26.23                    29.42                    26.38                    29.79

        8   Elkhart Memorial High Schoo 3:49.81

                1) Wilson, Matthew 10            2) Clark, Patrick 12                3) Cook, Garrett 11                4) Fuller, Joshua 12

                    27.55                    30.96                    27.04                    30.54                    27.82                    30.91                    25.55                    29.44

        9   Angola High School 3:49.95

                1) Wolfe, Matt 10                2) Spidel, Mitchell 12            3) McClelland, Lance 09                4) McClelland, Thad 12

                    27.00                    29.90                    27.80                    30.77                    27.36                    30.64                    26.64                    29.84

      10   DeKalb High School 4:11.82

                1) Carter, Matt 12  2) Holt, Kody 10 3) Johnson, Matt 12                4) Massey, David 11

                    26.81                    29.46                    32.89                    34.95                    33.01                    34.86                    28.17                    31.67