Boys Swimming & Diving Sectional - 2/14/2002 to 2/16/2002
IHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving Sectional
Boonville
Team Rankings - Through Event 12
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Castle CASTL 370
2 Southridge SRIDG 209
3 Jasper JASP 178
4 Heritage Hills HERH 141
5 Tell City TELLC 121
6 Boonville BOONV 93
7 Tecumseh TECUM 87
8 Northeast Dubois NEDUB 79
9 South Spencer SSPEN 29
10 North Harrison NHAR 22
 
 
        
 Boys Swimming & Diving Sectional - 2/14/2002 to 2/16/2002           
                    IHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving Sectional                     
                                   Boonville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:33.39  2/1989    Bloomington South                           
                         E. Silva, M. Guzman, S. Ware, J. Allen            
   Sectional: # 1:40.92  2/2001    Castle                                      
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castle                                      1:43.67    1:40.67#       
     1) Zehr, Derek 12                  2) Baker, Chris 12                
     3) Decker, Ryan 9                  4) Chapman, Marc 12               
       24.23    52.44  1:17.55  1:40.67                                    
  2 Jasper                                      1:54.09    1:50.46        
     1) Lubbehusen, Phil 10             2) Weisheit, Zach 11              
     3) Gordon, Graham 10               4) Hayes, Tyler 10                
       29.06  1:00.10  1:26.38  1:50.46                                    
  3 Southridge                                  1:53.02    1:51.27        
     1) Schneider, Mike 12              2) Weisman, Andrew 10             
     3) Sollman, Adam 12                4) Vonderheide, Blake 11          
       29.07  1:02.59  1:27.74  1:51.27                                    
  4 Heritage Hills                              1:56.73    1:54.50        
     1) Carney, Jon 12                  2) Kamp, Kris 12                  
     3) Neal, Ryan 10                   4) Keefer, Heath 11               
       28.71  1:00.29  1:30.70  1:54.50                                    
  5 Boonville                                   1:58.62    1:58.85        
     1) Wire, Keith 11                  2) Price, Joshua 09               
     3) Snider, William 12              4) Haisley, Daniel 10             
       30.11  1:03.85  1:32.72  1:58.85                                    
  6 Northeast Dubois                            2:02.04    2:01.23        
     1) Hall, Brent 12                  2) Friedman, Luke 10              
     3) Pankey, Jon 12                  4) Summers, Jimmy 12              
       32.74  1:08.74  1:35.03  2:01.23                                    
B - Final
  7 Tecumseh                                    2:07.22    2:13.36        
     1) Medcalf, Matthew 12             2) Juergens, Heiko 11             
     3) Smith, Kevin 11                 4) Hall, Kris 11                  
       39.16  1:18.50  1:46.04  2:13.36                                    
 -- Tell City                                   2:16.58         DQ        
     1) Hicks, Brandon 9                2) Kleeman, Michael 9             
     3) Lawalin, Scott 10               4) Malone, Brandon 9              
       34.79  1:11.57  1:40.36                                             
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:33.39  2/1989    Bloomington South                           
                         E. Silva, M. Guzman, S. Ware, J. Allen            
   Sectional: # 1:40.92  2/2001    Castle                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castle                                                       1:43.67        
     1) Zehr, Derek 12                  2) Baker, Chris 12                
     3) Decker, Ryan 9                  4) Chapman, Marc 12               
       24.35    54.05  1:19.58  1:43.67                                    
  2 Southridge                                                   1:53.02        
     1) Schneider, Mike 12              2) Weisman, Andrew 10             
     3) Sollman, Adam 12                4) Vonderheide, Blake 11          
       29.47  1:03.29  1:29.22  1:53.02                                    
  3 Jasper                                                       1:54.09        
     1) Lubbehusen, Phil 10             2) Weisheit, Zach 11              
     3) Gordon, Graham 10               4) Hayes, Tyler 10                
       29.70  1:02.21  1:29.51  1:54.09                                    
  4 Heritage Hills                                               1:56.73        
     1) Carney, Jon 12                  2) Kamp, Kris 12                  
     3) Neal, Ryan 10                   4) Keefer, Heath 11               
       29.12  1:02.02  1:33.12  1:56.73                                    
  5 Boonville                                                    1:58.62        
     1) Wire, Keith 11                  2) Price, Joshua 09               
     3) Snider, William 12              4) Haisley, Daniel 10             
       30.39  1:03.75  1:32.79  1:58.62                                    
  6 Northeast Dubois                                             2:02.04        
     1) Hall, Brent 12                  2) Friedman, Luke 10              
     3) Pankey, Jon 12                  4) Summers, Jimmy 12              
       32.95  1:07.97  1:35.15  2:02.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 North Harrison                                               2:04.27        
     1) Fiske, Matt 11                  2) Beckman, Kyle 11               
     3) Dryden, Joel 10                 4) Wolsiefer, Andrew 10           
       27.47  1:04.77  1:33.96  2:04.27                                    
  8 Tecumseh                                                     2:07.22        
     1) Hocker, David 10                2) Juergens, Heiko 11             
     3) Smith, Kevin 11                 4) Hall, Kris 11                  
       32.79  1:11.48  1:39.02  2:07.22                                    
  9 Tell City                                                    2:16.58        
     1) Hicks, Brandon 9                2) Kleeman, Michael 9             
     3) Lawalin, Scott 10               4) Malone, Brandon 9              
       33.46  1:11.87  1:40.90  2:16.58                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:37.36  2/1999    Jeff Lee, Munster                           
   Sectional: # 1:45.69  2/1996    Will Seelbach, Floyd Central                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baker, Chris        12 Castle               1:55.04    1:53.50        
       25.68    54.03  1:23.49  1:53.50                                    
  2 Feagans, Dane       11 Castle               1:58.11    1:54.45        
       26.28    55.07  1:24.96  1:54.45                                    
  3 Angermeier, Austin  09 Castle               2:00.38    1:58.39        
       26.51    55.76  1:27.06  1:58.39                                    
  4 Quade, Rob          11 Jasper               2:03.01    2:01.46        
       27.52    57.79  1:29.53  2:01.46                                    
  5 Weisman, Adam       12 Southridge           2:06.13    2:04.79        
       28.54  1:00.09  1:32.81  2:04.79                                    
  6 LeClere, Steven     12 Tell City            2:03.05    2:05.05        
       27.97    59.49  1:32.29  2:05.05                                    
B - Final
  7 Tanner, Bryan       12 Southridge           2:07.55    2:04.34        
       26.98    58.00  1:30.90  2:04.34                                    
  8 Hocker, David       10 Tecumseh             2:08.42    2:07.12        
       29.38  1:01.43  1:34.80  2:07.12                                    
  9 Snider, William     12 Boonville            2:07.44    2:11.99        
       29.08  1:01.65  1:36.45  2:11.99                                    
 10 Burris, Adam        10 Tell City            2:25.30    2:22.12        
       31.50  1:06.87  1:44.06  2:22.12                                    
 11 Burke, Gavin        11 Heritage Hills       2:23.50    2:25.25        
       32.50  1:08.43  1:46.63  2:25.25                                    
 12 Knapp, David        12 Boonville            2:25.21    2:25.34        
       29.77  1:04.64  1:44.90  2:25.34                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:37.36  2/1999    Jeff Lee, Munster                           
   Sectional: # 1:45.69  2/1996    Will Seelbach, Floyd Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Chris              12 Castle                          1:55.04        
       25.39    53.62  1:24.17  1:55.04                                    
  2 Feagans, Dane             11 Castle                          1:58.11        
       26.86    56.56  1:27.16  1:58.11                                    
  3 Angermeier, Austin        09 Castle                          2:00.38        
       28.26    58.24  1:29.66  2:00.38                                    
  4 Quade, Rob                11 Jasper                          2:03.01        
       27.56    58.08  1:30.35  2:03.01                                    
  5 LeClere, Steven           12 Tell City                       2:03.05        
       27.62    58.28  1:30.43  2:03.05                                    
  6 Weisman, Adam             12 Southridge                      2:06.13        
       28.55  1:00.65  1:33.79  2:06.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Snider, William           12 Boonville                       2:07.44        
       28.44    59.92  1:33.59  2:07.44                                    
  8 Tanner, Bryan             12 Southridge                      2:07.55        
       27.37    58.58  1:32.49  2:07.55                                    
  9 Hocker, David             10 Tecumseh                        2:08.42        
       30.80  1:03.48  1:36.64  2:08.42                                    
 10 Burke, Gavin              11 Heritage Hills                  2:23.50        
       31.35  1:06.47  1:43.74  2:23.50                                    
 11 Knapp, David              12 Boonville                       2:25.21        
       28.95  1:04.14  1:44.61  2:25.21                                    
 12 Burris, Adam              10 Tell City                       2:25.30        
       32.20  1:08.81  1:46.50  2:25.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Collins, Casey             9 Heritage Hills                  2:31.84        
       33.43  1:12.34  1:52.99  2:31.84                                    
 14 Bender, Mike               9 Heritage Hills                  2:35.37        
       34.19  1:12.67  1:54.38  2:35.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Schmitt, Derek             9 Northeast Dubois                2:39.16        
       33.41  1:12.99  1:56.04  2:39.16                                    
 16 Hart, Elijah              10 Boonville                       2:47.95        
       33.26  1:15.34  2:01.08  2:47.95                                    
 -- Spinner, Kyle             12 Southridge                           DQ        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster, Carmel                     
   Sectional: # 1:57.68  2/2002    Derek Zehr, Castle                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zehr, Derek         12 Castle               1:57.68    1:57.06#       
       25.23    54.03  1:28.29  1:57.06                                    
  2 Lubbehusen, Phil    10 Jasper               2:10.63    2:07.81        
       27.74  1:01.22  1:37.63  2:07.81                                    
  3 Pfeifer, Ryan       10 Tell City            2:20.41    2:14.89        
       28.49  1:04.79  1:45.56  2:14.89                                    
  4 Smith, Kevin        11 Tecumseh             2:18.93    2:15.53        
       29.11  1:05.57  1:44.49  2:15.53                                    
  5 Pirkle, Toby         9 Castle               2:27.95    2:23.87        
       30.42  1:08.92  1:50.03  2:23.87                                    
  6 Weisman, Andrew     10 Southridge           2:25.94    2:28.36        
       32.04  1:10.71  1:54.51  2:28.36                                    
B - Final
  7 Carney, Jon         12 Heritage Hills       2:30.90    2:26.63        
       33.52  1:08.90  1:53.65  2:26.63                                    
  8 Kamp, Kris          12 Heritage Hills       2:32.12    2:31.11        
       33.03  1:13.70  1:56.00  2:31.11                                    
  9 Price, Joshua       09 Boonville            2:40.60    2:35.85        
       33.41  1:15.68  1:59.26  2:35.85                                    
 10 Singler, Nick       10 Castle               2:38.22    2:39.71        
       32.83  1:10.21  2:01.49  2:39.71                                    
 11 Sibrel, Logan        9 Heritage Hills       2:44.32    2:42.85        
       34.36  1:15.86  2:04.27  2:42.85                                    
 12 Norris, Kraig       11 Southridge           2:47.10    2:43.79        
       30.65  1:14.83  2:06.18  2:43.79                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:46.90  2/1994    Jason Lancaster, Carmel                     
   Sectional: # 1:57.68  2/2002    Derek Zehr, Castle                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zehr, Derek               12 Castle                          1:57.68#       
       25.08    54.63  1:28.92  1:57.68                                    
  2 Lubbehusen, Phil          10 Jasper                          2:10.63        
       26.86  1:01.15  1:40.62  2:10.63                                    
  3 Smith, Kevin              11 Tecumseh                        2:18.93        
       28.64  1:04.67  1:44.76  2:18.93                                    
  4 Pfeifer, Ryan             10 Tell City                       2:20.41        
       29.18  1:06.62  1:49.82  2:20.41                                    
  5 Weisman, Andrew           10 Southridge                      2:25.94        
       32.08  1:11.22  1:53.36  2:25.94                                    
  6 Pirkle, Toby               9 Castle                          2:27.95        
       31.28  1:10.99  1:53.62  2:27.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Carney, Jon               12 Heritage Hills                  2:30.90        
       32.49  1:08.56  1:55.29  2:30.90                                    
  8 Kamp, Kris                12 Heritage Hills                  2:32.12        
       33.21  1:13.10  1:56.58  2:32.12                                    
  9 Singler, Nick             10 Castle                          2:38.22        
       34.81  1:15.48  2:02.24  2:38.22                                    
 10 Price, Joshua             09 Boonville                       2:40.60        
       34.33  1:17.84  2:02.37  2:40.60                                    
 11 Sibrel, Logan              9 Heritage Hills                  2:44.32        
       34.03  1:16.06  2:05.19  2:44.32                                    
 12 Norris, Kraig             11 Southridge                      2:47.10        
       31.28  1:14.68  2:07.49  2:47.10                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yu, William                9 Southridge                      2:57.67        
       45.91  1:33.57  2:18.78  2:57.67                                    
 14 Fischer, Andrew           10 Boonville                       3:13.84        
       44.03  1:42.29  2:29.70  3:13.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Dryden, Joel              10 North Harrison                       DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 20.46  2/2000    Michael Stoller, Bremen                       
   Sectional: # 21.76  2/1996    Brent  McDonald, Floyd Central                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapman, Marc       12 Castle                 23.75      23.07        
  2 Pankey, Jon         12 Northeast Dubois       23.79      23.36        
  3 Keefer, Heath       11 Heritage Hills         23.62      23.46        
  4 Young, Michael      12 Castle                 23.69      23.65        
  5 Sollman, Adam       12 Southridge             23.85      23.73        
  6 Fiske, Matt         11 North Harrison         23.95      23.97        
B - Final
  7 Vonderheide, Blake  11 Southridge             24.15      23.98        
  8 Hayes, Tyler        10 Jasper                 24.69      24.63        
  9 George, Steven      11 Tell City              24.99      25.01        
 10 Wire, Keith         11 Boonville              25.11      25.20        
 11 Gallagher, Ryan      9 Castle                 25.46      25.31        
 12 Weisheit, Zach      11 Jasper                 25.22      26.49        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 20.46  2/2000    Michael Stoller, Bremen                       
   Sectional: # 21.76  2/1996    Brent  McDonald, Floyd Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefer, Heath             11 Heritage Hills                    23.62        
  2 Young, Michael            12 Castle                            23.69        
  3 Chapman, Marc             12 Castle                            23.75        
  4 Pankey, Jon               12 Northeast Dubois                  23.79        
  5 Sollman, Adam             12 Southridge                        23.85        
  6 Fiske, Matt               11 North Harrison                    23.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vonderheide, Blake        11 Southridge                        24.15        
  8 Hayes, Tyler              10 Jasper                            24.69        
  9 George, Steven            11 Tell City                         24.99        
 10 Wire, Keith               11 Boonville                         25.11        
 11 Weisheit, Zach            11 Jasper                            25.22        
 12 Gallagher, Ryan            9 Castle                            25.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Harris, Jon               10 Southridge                        25.91        
 14 Young, Zeb                10 Heritage Hills                    26.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Simpson, Phillip          11 Tell City                         26.39        
 16 Hall, Brent               12 Northeast Dubois                  26.84        
 17 Haisley, Daniel           10 Boonville                         26.90        
 18 Hughes, Kyle               9 Heritage Hills                    27.06        
 19 Summers, Jimmy            12 Northeast Dubois                  27.15        
 20 Hall, Kris                11 Tecumseh                          27.26        
 21 Kelley, Clay              12 Boonville                         27.84        
 22 Mills, Chris              11 South Spencer                     29.33        
 23 Wolsiefer, Andrew         10 North Harrison                    29.44        
 24 Rodgers, Jon              11 South Spencer                     29.68        
 25 Juergens, Heiko           11 Tecumseh                          30.06        
 26 Byrne, Ryan                9 North Harrison                    30.34        
 27 Malone, Brandon            9 Tell City                         35.31        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 623.90  2/2001    Phillip Jones, Hamilton SE                   
   Sectional: # 450.25  2/2000    Eric Webber, Floyd Central                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Nick         12 Castle                269.35     355.35        
  2 Kuper, Spencer      11 Jasper                257.15     337.70        
  3 Obermeier, Eric     10 Heritage Hills        225.05     309.05        
  4 Medcalf, Matthew    12 Tecumseh              203.15     273.95        
  5 Martin, Chris       11 Boonville             186.75     253.50        
  6 Payne, Nick          9 Tecumseh              188.30     241.25        
  7 Page, Josh           9 Southridge            169.90     226.80        
  8 Underhill, Nick     10 Southridge            156.75     221.80        
  9 Burch, Nicholas     12 Boonville             166.25     221.55        
 10 Jones, Jordan       11 Jasper                177.60     216.00        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 623.90  2/2001    Phillip Jones, Hamilton SE                   
   Sectional: # 450.25  2/2000    Eric Webber, Floyd Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Nick               12 Castle                           269.35        
  2 Kuper, Spencer            11 Jasper                           257.15        
  3 Obermeier, Eric           10 Heritage Hills                   225.05        
  4 Medcalf, Matthew          12 Tecumseh                         203.15        
  5 Payne, Nick                9 Tecumseh                         188.30        
  6 Martin, Chris             11 Boonville                        186.75        
  7 Jones, Jordan             11 Jasper                           177.60        
  8 Page, Josh                 9 Southridge                       169.90        
  9 Burch, Nicholas           12 Boonville                        166.25        
 10 Underhill, Nick           10 Southridge                       156.75        
 11 Barnhill, Sean            10 Boonville                        149.00        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 48.06  2/2000    Matt McDonald, Hamilton SE                    
   Sectional: # 50.53  2/1996    Brent McDonald, Floyd Central                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Decker, Ryan         9 Castle                 58.73      54.51        
       25.00    54.51                                                      
  2 Gordon, Graham      10 Jasper               1:01.36      57.28        
       26.37    57.28                                                      
  3 Sollman, Adam       12 Southridge             59.88      57.33        
       26.58    57.33                                                      
  4 Williams, Tyler      9 Castle               1:04.51    1:03.22        
       29.57  1:03.22                                                      
  5 Pirkle, Toby         9 Castle               1:06.40    1:05.29        
       30.50  1:05.29                                                      
  6 George, Steven      11 Tell City            1:05.84    1:06.11        
       30.54  1:06.11                                                      
B - Final
  7 Norris, Kraig       11 Southridge           1:08.45    1:07.97        
       31.32  1:07.97                                                      
  8 Neal, Ryan          10 Heritage Hills       1:12.76    1:10.69        
       31.29  1:10.69                                                      
  9 McDonald, Lucas     11 Southridge           1:14.68    1:13.68        
       32.91  1:13.68                                                      
 10 Sibrel, Logan        9 Heritage Hills       1:14.96    1:14.73        
       34.27  1:14.73                                                      
 11 Richardson, Jon     12 South Spencer        1:14.18    1:14.81        
       33.51  1:14.81                                                      
 12 Simpson, Phillip    11 Tell City            1:17.41    1:16.28        
       33.70  1:16.28                                                      
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 48.06  2/2000    Matt McDonald, Hamilton SE                    
   Sectional: # 50.53  2/1996    Brent McDonald, Floyd Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decker, Ryan               9 Castle                            58.73        
       27.05    58.73                                                      
  2 Sollman, Adam             12 Southridge                        59.88        
       27.91    59.88                                                      
  3 Gordon, Graham            10 Jasper                          1:01.36        
       28.36  1:01.36                                                      
  4 Williams, Tyler            9 Castle                          1:04.51        
       30.27  1:04.51                                                      
  5 Dryden, Joel              10 North Harrison                  1:05.70        
       29.94  1:05.70                                                      
  6 George, Steven            11 Tell City                       1:05.84        
       31.01  1:05.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pirkle, Toby               9 Castle                          1:06.40        
       31.13  1:06.40                                                      
  8 Norris, Kraig             11 Southridge                      1:08.45        
       30.26  1:08.45                                                      
  9 Neal, Ryan                10 Heritage Hills                  1:12.76        
       32.65  1:12.76                                                      
 10 Richardson, Jon           12 South Spencer                   1:14.18        
       33.16  1:14.18                                                      
 11 McDonald, Lucas           11 Southridge                      1:14.68        
       33.02  1:14.68                                                      
 12 Sibrel, Logan              9 Heritage Hills                  1:14.96        
       32.85  1:14.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Simpson, Phillip          11 Tell City                       1:17.41        
       34.59  1:17.41                                                      
 14 Roach, Benjamin           10 Boonville                       1:21.44        
       33.87  1:21.44                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 44.36  2/2001    Ryan Wochomurka, Columbus North               
   Sectional: # 48.22  2/2001    David Winck, Castle                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapman, Marc       12 Castle                 53.26      51.56        
       24.76    51.56                                                      
  2 Pfeifer, Ryan       10 Tell City              53.32      52.06        
       24.97    52.06                                                      
  3 Pankey, Jon         12 Northeast Dubois       53.82      52.32        
       24.62    52.32                                                      
  4 Smith, Kevin        11 Tecumseh               53.53      52.72        
       25.13    52.72                                                      
  5 Vonderheide, Blake  11 Southridge             54.44      53.73        
       25.97    53.73                                                      
  6 Hayes, Tyler        10 Jasper                 54.44      53.99        
       26.13    53.99                                                      
B - Final
  7 Keefer, Heath       11 Heritage Hills         54.71      53.25        
       25.37    53.25                                                      
  8 Angermeier, Austin  09 Castle                 54.45      53.86        
       25.37    53.86                                                      
  9 Young, Michael      12 Castle                 54.99      54.84        
       26.43    54.84                                                      
 10 Tanner, Bryan       12 Southridge             55.38      54.88        
       25.79    54.88                                                      
 11 Wire, Keith         11 Boonville              56.83      56.19        
       26.83    56.19                                                      
 12 Schneider, Mike     12 Southridge             59.26      59.86        
       28.48    59.86                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 44.36  2/2001    Ryan Wochomurka, Columbus North               
   Sectional: # 48.22  2/2001    David Winck, Castle                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Marc             12 Castle                            53.26        
       25.30    53.26                                                      
  2 Pfeifer, Ryan             10 Tell City                         53.32        
       26.00    53.32                                                      
  3 Smith, Kevin              11 Tecumseh                          53.53        
       25.98    53.53                                                      
  4 Pankey, Jon               12 Northeast Dubois                  53.82        
       25.58    53.82                                                      
  5 Hayes, Tyler              10 Jasper                            54.44        
       26.23    54.44                                                      
  5 Vonderheide, Blake        11 Southridge                        54.44        
       26.75    54.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Angermeier, Austin        09 Castle                            54.45        
       25.96    54.45                                                      
  8 Keefer, Heath             11 Heritage Hills                    54.71        
       25.82    54.71                                                      
  9 Young, Michael            12 Castle                            54.99        
       26.67    54.99                                                      
 10 Tanner, Bryan             12 Southridge                        55.38        
       25.83    55.38                                                      
 11 Wire, Keith               11 Boonville                         56.83        
       26.85    56.83                                                      
 12 Schneider, Mike           12 Southridge                        59.26        
       28.02    59.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hughes, Kyle               9 Heritage Hills                    59.29        
       27.83    59.29                                                      
 14 Hall, Brent               12 Northeast Dubois                1:00.50        
       29.11  1:00.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Knapp, David              12 Boonville                       1:00.59        
       27.90  1:00.59                                                      
 16 Young, Zeb                10 Heritage Hills                  1:01.46        
       28.95  1:01.46                                                      
 17 Lawalin, Scott            10 Tell City                       1:02.72        
       29.42  1:02.72                                                      
 18 Hall, Kris                11 Tecumseh                        1:02.95        
       29.95  1:02.95                                                      
 19 Beckman, Kyle             11 North Harrison                  1:03.08        
       30.29  1:03.08                                                      
 20 Eckstein, Brandon          9 Jasper                          1:04.05        
       30.29  1:04.05                                                      
 21 Hicks, Brandon             9 Tell City                       1:04.11        
       30.44  1:04.11                                                      
 22 Rodgers, Jon              11 South Spencer                   1:06.07        
       31.58  1:06.07                                                      
 23 Wolsiefer, Andrew         10 North Harrison                  1:09.06        
       32.58  1:09.06                                                      
 24 Byrne, Ryan                9 North Harrison                  1:10.44        
       32.34  1:10.44                                                      
 25 Wilson, Tyler             10 South Spencer                   1:14.85        
       34.93  1:14.85                                                      
 26 York, Jordan              10 South Spencer                   1:15.55        
       36.12  1:15.55                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:26.25  2/1998    Jason Mallory, Penn                         
   Sectional: # 4:49.94  2/1996    Will Seelbach, Floyd Central                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Feagans, Dane       11 Castle               5:17.80    5:19.94        
       27.90  1:01.40  1:35.27  2:08.92  2:42.39  3:14.92  3:47.19  4:19.72
     4:49.97  5:19.94                                                      
  2 Gordon, Graham      10 Jasper               5:36.42    5:21.88        
       28.55  1:01.43  1:35.33  2:08.93  2:41.94  3:14.15  3:46.99  4:19.91
     4:51.19  5:21.88                                                      
  3 Hocker, David       10 Tecumseh             5:36.58    5:37.12        
       30.28  1:02.45  1:35.65  2:09.24  2:43.25  3:17.51  3:52.71  4:28.48
     5:03.09  5:37.12                                                      
  4 Weisman, Adam       12 Southridge           5:35.44    5:38.45        
       29.35  1:01.73  1:35.81  2:10.39  2:44.92  3:19.87  3:54.82  4:30.29
     5:05.44  5:38.45                                                      
  5 LeClere, Steven     12 Tell City            5:41.26    5:41.26        
       30.30  1:03.18  1:36.29  2:10.26  2:44.67  3:19.61  3:55.27  4:31.08
     5:06.46  5:41.26                                                      
  6 Gallagher, Ryan      9 Castle               5:41.18    5:55.26        
       31.84  1:06.15  1:41.56  2:17.70  2:53.90  3:30.31  4:06.61  4:43.35
     5:18.92  5:55.26                                                      
B - Final
  7 Quade, Rob          11 Jasper               5:42.00    5:36.20        
       29.22  1:02.66  1:37.32  2:11.34  2:45.81  3:20.10  3:54.45  4:28.91
     5:03.38  5:36.20                                                      
  8 Perry, Ray          10 Castle               5:51.06    5:43.01        
       29.36  1:03.04  1:37.56  2:12.65  2:47.15  3:22.10  3:57.19  4:32.42
     5:07.75  5:43.01                                                      
  9 Snider, William     12 Boonville            6:02.69    6:03.78        
       30.90  1:05.45  1:42.00  2:18.77  2:56.41  3:34.13  4:12.12  4:50.20
     5:27.71  6:03.78                                                      
 10 Lammers, Lance      12 Southridge           6:38.66    6:30.61        
       30.28  1:06.15  1:46.11  2:25.79  3:06.35           5:10.38         
     5:51.30  6:30.61                                                      
 11 Burris, Adam        10 Tell City            6:45.48    6:36.82        
       33.64  1:11.79  1:51.61  2:32.45  3:13.78  3:55.26  4:37.16  5:18.45
     5:59.58  6:36.82                                                      
 12 Burke, Gavin        11 Heritage Hills       7:01.82    6:57.77        
       35.19  1:13.58  1:54.18  2:36.36  3:18.47  4:02.60  4:46.66  5:31.07
     6:14.80  6:57.77                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:26.25  2/1998    Jason Mallory, Penn                         
   Sectional: # 4:49.94  2/1996    Will Seelbach, Floyd Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feagans, Dane             11 Castle                          5:17.80        
       27.73    59.12  1:31.25  2:03.57  2:36.18  3:09.27  3:42.49  4:15.13
     4:47.21  5:17.80                                                      
  2 Weisman, Adam             12 Southridge                      5:35.44        
       29.86  1:02.77  1:36.75  2:11.11  2:45.65  3:20.55  3:55.27  4:29.99
     5:03.09  5:35.44                                                      
  3 Gordon, Graham            10 Jasper                          5:36.42        
       29.59  1:04.09  1:38.91  2:13.99  2:48.37  3:21.96  3:56.24  4:30.90
     5:04.38  5:36.42                                                      
  4 Hocker, David             10 Tecumseh                        5:36.58        
       30.67  1:02.98  1:36.34  2:10.40  2:44.73  3:19.24  3:54.34  4:29.46
     5:03.58  5:36.58                                                      
  5 Gallagher, Ryan            9 Castle                          5:41.18        
       30.91  1:04.99  1:40.00  2:15.38  2:50.41  3:25.44  3:59.98  4:34.97
     5:09.02  5:41.18                                                      
  6 LeClere, Steven           12 Tell City                       5:41.26        
       29.17  1:01.97  1:35.74  2:10.83  2:45.76  3:20.98  3:56.38  4:31.67
     5:06.89  5:41.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Quade, Rob                11 Jasper                          5:42.00        
       29.44  1:03.45  1:38.47  2:13.74  2:48.93  3:23.70  3:59.33  4:34.55
     5:10.10  5:42.00                                                      
  8 Perry, Ray                10 Castle                          5:51.06        
       28.78  1:02.76  1:37.44  2:12.61  2:48.28  3:24.19  4:00.31  4:37.70
     5:14.72  5:51.06                                                      
  9 Snider, William           12 Boonville                       6:02.69        
       29.60  1:03.61  1:39.52  2:15.84  2:53.11  3:31.09  4:09.42  4:47.51
     5:25.00  6:02.69                                                      
 10 Lammers, Lance            12 Southridge                      6:38.66        
       32.88                                                               
     6:00.29  6:38.66                                                      
 11 Burris, Adam              10 Tell City                       6:45.48        
       33.93  1:12.50  1:53.43           3:17.71  4:00.23  4:42.86  5:25.03
     6:06.47  6:45.48                                                      
 12 Burke, Gavin              11 Heritage Hills                  7:01.82        
       35.09  1:14.12  1:55.12  2:37.42  3:21.29  4:05.55  4:50.65  5:35.20
     6:19.68  7:01.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Spinner, Kyle             12 Southridge                           DQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:23.75  2/1994    Carmel                                      
                         W. Tucker, J. Lancaster, B Moon, M. Reynolds      
   Sectional: # 1:30.20  2/1996    Floyd Central                               
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castle                                      1:32.57    1:30.80        
     1) Zehr, Derek 12                  2) Baker, Chris 12                
     3) Decker, Ryan 9                  4) Chapman, Marc 12               
       22.06    45.07  1:07.53  1:30.80                                    
  2 Southridge                                  1:38.42    1:37.08        
     1) Weisman, Andrew 10              2) Tanner, Bryan 12               
     3) Vonderheide, Blake 11           4) Sollman, Adam 12               
       25.77    50.17  1:13.75  1:37.08                                    
  3 Northeast Dubois                            1:44.17    1:41.92        
     1) Pankey, Jacob 10                2) Summers, Jimmy 12              
     3) Hall, Brent 12                  4) Pankey, Jon 12                 
       26.48    52.24  1:18.24  1:41.92                                    
  4 Tell City                                   1:42.64    1:42.27        
     1) Pfeifer, Ryan 10                2) George, Steven 11              
     3) Simpson, Phillip 11             4) LeClere, Steven 12             
       24.63    49.38  1:16.29  1:42.27                                    
  5 Jasper                                      1:46.02    1:43.85        
     1) Weisheit, Zach 11               2) Eckstein, Brandon 9            
     3) Gordon, Graham 10               4) Quade, Rob 11                  
       25.29    53.27  1:18.95  1:43.85                                    
  6 Boonville                                   1:50.77    1:50.77        
     1) Kelley, Clay 12                 2) Fuquay, Jeff 12                
     3) Burch, Nicholas 12              4) Price, Joshua 09               
       26.78    56.76  1:24.68  1:50.77                                    
B - Final
  7 Heritage Hills                              1:51.02    1:51.11        
     1) Hughes, Kyle 9                  2) Collins, Casey 9               
     3) Jennings, Brian 9               4) Young, Zeb 10                  
       26.95    56.25  1:24.98  1:51.11                                    
  8 South Spencer                               2:01.69    1:59.41        
     1) Richardson, Jon 12              2) Mills, Chris 11                
     3) Wilson, Tyler 10                4) Rodgers, Jon 11                
       27.90    56.46  1:28.80  1:59.41                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:23.75  2/1994    Carmel                                      
                         W. Tucker, J. Lancaster, B Moon, M. Reynolds      
   Sectional: # 1:30.20  2/1996    Floyd Central                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castle                                                       1:32.57        
     1) Zehr, Derek 12                  2) Baker, Chris 12                
     3) Decker, Ryan 9                  4) Chapman, Marc 12               
       22.17    45.47  1:09.10  1:32.57                                    
  2 Southridge                                                   1:38.42        
     1) Weisman, Andrew 10              2) Tanner, Bryan 12               
     3) Vonderheide, Blake 11           4) Sollman, Adam 12               
       25.71    50.73  1:14.71  1:38.42                                    
  3 Tell City                                                    1:42.64        
     1) Pfeifer, Ryan 10                2) George, Steven 11              
     3) Simpson, Phillip 11             4) LeClere, Steven 12             
       24.73    49.27  1:16.75  1:42.64                                    
  4 Northeast Dubois                                             1:44.17        
     1) Pankey, Jacob 10                2) Summers, Jimmy 12              
     3) Hall, Brent 12                  4) Pankey, Jon 12                 
       26.48    53.64  1:20.18  1:44.17                                    
  5 Jasper                                                       1:46.02        
     1) Eckstein, Brandon 9             2) Weisheit, Zach 11              
     3) Gordon, Graham 10               4) Quade, Rob 11                  
       25.44    53.76  1:20.34  1:46.02                                    
  6 Boonville                                                    1:50.77        
     1) Kelley, Clay 12                 2) Fuquay, Jeff 12                
     3) Burch, Nicholas 12              4) Price, Joshua 09               
       27.02    56.53  1:24.03  1:50.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Heritage Hills                                               1:51.02        
     1) Hughes, Kyle 9                  2) Collins, Casey 9               
     3) Jennings, Brian 9               4) Young, Zeb 10                  
       27.14    56.88  1:24.29  1:51.02                                    
  8 North Harrison                                               2:00.00        
     1) Beckman, Kyle 11                2) Wolsiefer, Andrew 10           
     3) Byrne, Ryan 9                   4) Dryden, Joel 10                
       28.23    59.79  1:32.58  2:00.00                                    
  9 South Spencer                                                2:01.69        
     1) Mills, Chris 11                 2) Wilson, Tyler 10               
     3) Rodgers, Jon 11                 4) Richardson, Jon 12             
       30.04  1:03.79  1:33.87  2:01.69                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 49.42  2/2000    Bryce Hunt, Castle                            
   Sectional: # 53.02  2/2002    Derek Zehr, Castle                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zehr, Derek         12 Castle                 53.02      52.76#       
       25.45    52.76                                                      
  2 Fiske, Matt         11 North Harrison       1:01.31    1:01.77        
  3 Carney, Jon         12 Heritage Hills       1:05.57    1:02.28        
  4 Schneider, Mike     12 Southridge           1:03.95    1:03.45        
       31.03  1:03.45                                                      
  5 Miller, Michael     10 Castle               1:09.38    1:08.51        
       31.94  1:08.51                                                      
  6 Lawalin, Scott      10 Tell City            1:10.42    1:10.06        
       32.82  1:10.06                                                      
B - Final
  7 Perry, Ray          10 Castle               1:13.18    1:12.48        
       35.16  1:12.48                                                      
  8 Richardson, Jon     12 South Spencer        1:16.00    1:14.02        
       36.51  1:14.02                                                      
  9 McDonald, Lucas     11 Southridge           1:17.25    1:15.86        
       36.08  1:15.86                                                      
 10 Hicks, Brandon       9 Tell City            1:15.30    1:16.71        
       35.67  1:16.71                                                      
 11 Collins, Casey       9 Heritage Hills       1:19.57    1:17.42        
       36.83  1:17.42                                                      
 12 Lammers, Lance      12 Southridge           1:21.56    1:25.51        
       41.95  1:25.51                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 49.42  2/2000    Bryce Hunt, Castle                            
   Sectional: # 53.02  2/2002    Derek Zehr, Castle                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zehr, Derek               12 Castle                            53.02#       
       25.95    53.02                                                      
  2 Fiske, Matt               11 North Harrison                  1:01.31        
       29.12  1:01.31                                                      
  3 Schneider, Mike           12 Southridge                      1:03.95        
       31.29  1:03.95                                                      
  4 Carney, Jon               12 Heritage Hills                  1:05.57        
  5 Miller, Michael           10 Castle                          1:09.38        
       33.11  1:09.38                                                      
  6 Lawalin, Scott            10 Tell City                       1:10.42        
       32.78  1:10.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Perry, Ray                10 Castle                          1:13.18        
       34.96  1:13.18                                                      
  8 Hicks, Brandon             9 Tell City                       1:15.30        
       36.06  1:15.30                                                      
  9 Richardson, Jon           12 South Spencer                   1:16.00        
       36.39  1:16.00                                                      
 10 McDonald, Lucas           11 Southridge                      1:17.25        
       36.08  1:17.25                                                      
 11 Collins, Casey             9 Heritage Hills                  1:19.57        
       37.79  1:19.57                                                      
 12 Lammers, Lance            12 Southridge                      1:21.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Eastham, Jonathan         10 Boonville                       1:23.48        
       40.51  1:23.48                                                      
 14 York, Jordan              10 South Spencer                   1:23.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barrabas, Moritz          11 Boonville                       1:24.15        
 16 Jennings, Brian            9 Heritage Hills                  1:25.14        
       39.54  1:25.14                                                      
 17 Stuart, Mitchell          10 Boonville                       1:52.56        
       50.24  1:52.56                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: *   55.33  2/1992    Jeff McDaniel, Chesterton                   
   Sectional: # 1:01.70  2001      Gerald Enlow, Castle                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Decker, Ryan         9 Castle               1:04.52    1:01.40#       
       28.70  1:01.40                                                      
  2 Baker, Chris        12 Castle               1:03.12    1:02.74        
       29.34  1:02.74                                                      
  3 Lubbehusen, Phil    10 Jasper               1:07.46    1:04.43        
       30.02  1:04.43                                                      
  4 Williams, Tyler      9 Castle               1:11.16    1:11.19        
       33.79  1:11.19                                                      
  5 Kamp, Kris          12 Heritage Hills       1:12.70    1:12.42        
       32.91  1:12.42                                                      
  6 Weisman, Andrew     10 Southridge           1:13.31    1:14.82        
       35.23  1:14.82                                                      
B - Final
  7 Harris, Jon         10 Southridge           1:13.87    1:13.45        
       34.12  1:13.45                                                      
  8 Price, Joshua       09 Boonville            1:15.14    1:15.35        
       34.80  1:15.35                                                      
  9 Mills, Chris        11 South Spencer        1:19.18    1:20.13        
       36.37  1:20.13                                                      
 10 Neal, Ryan          10 Heritage Hills       1:19.53    1:20.62        
       37.40  1:20.62                                                      
 11 Friedman, Luke      10 Northeast Dubois     1:15.45    1:20.68        
       36.51  1:20.68                                                      
 -- Eckstein, Brandon    9 Jasper               1:16.50         DQ        
       37.86                                                               
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: *   55.33  2/1992    Jeff McDaniel, Chesterton                   
   Sectional: # 1:01.70  2001      Gerald Enlow, Castle                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Chris              12 Castle                          1:03.12        
       29.33  1:03.12                                                      
  2 Decker, Ryan               9 Castle                          1:04.52        
       30.26  1:04.52                                                      
  3 Lubbehusen, Phil          10 Jasper                          1:07.46        
       31.27  1:07.46                                                      
  4 Williams, Tyler            9 Castle                          1:11.16        
       33.45  1:11.16                                                      
  5 Kamp, Kris                12 Heritage Hills                  1:12.70        
       33.38  1:12.70                                                      
  6 Weisman, Andrew           10 Southridge                      1:13.31        
       34.26  1:13.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Harris, Jon               10 Southridge                      1:13.87        
       34.02  1:13.87                                                      
  8 Price, Joshua             09 Boonville                       1:15.14        
       34.37  1:15.14                                                      
  9 Friedman, Luke            10 Northeast Dubois                1:15.45        
       34.98  1:15.45                                                      
 10 Eckstein, Brandon          9 Jasper                          1:16.50        
       35.81  1:16.50                                                      
 11 Mills, Chris              11 South Spencer                   1:19.18        
       36.45  1:19.18                                                      
 12 Neal, Ryan                10 Heritage Hills                  1:19.53        
       36.74  1:19.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yu, William                9 Southridge                      1:19.76        
       37.50  1:19.76                                                      
 14 Kleeman, Michael           9 Tell City                       1:22.40        
       38.93  1:22.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fischer, Andrew           10 Boonville                       1:24.12        
       38.06  1:24.12                                                      
 16 Medcalf, Matthew          12 Tecumseh                        1:26.71        
       39.81  1:26.71                                                      
 17 Juergens, Heiko           11 Tecumseh                        1:28.54        
       40.53  1:28.54                                                      
 18 Horne, Shawn               9 Heritage Hills                  1:29.54        
       41.40  1:29.54                                                      
 19 Wilson, Tyler             10 South Spencer                   1:33.50        
       42.18  1:33.50                                                      
 20 Roach, Benjamin           10 Boonville                       1:36.10        
       43.76  1:36.10                                                      
 -- Beckman, Kyle             11 North Harrison                       DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:04.30  2/1994    Carmel                                      
                         J. Lancaster, M. Reynolds, B. Moon, W. Enoch      
   Sectional: # 3:20.01  2/1996    Floyd Central                               
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jasper                                      3:40.00    3:32.48        
     1) Weisheit, Zach 11               2) Hayes, Tyler 10                
     3) Quade, Rob 11                   4) Lubbehusen, Phil 10            
       25.85    54.06  1:19.50  1:47.04  2:12.89  2:40.88  3:05.32  3:32.48
  2 Castle                                      3:48.07    3:33.92        
     1) Young, Michael 12               2) Angermeier, Austin 09          
     3) Gallagher, Ryan 9               4) Feagans, Dane 11               
       25.66    53.91  1:18.52  1:46.59  2:12.21  2:41.66  3:06.47  3:33.92
  3 Tell City                                   3:45.95    3:40.17        
     1) Pfeifer, Ryan 10                2) LeClere, Steven 12             
     3) George, Steven 11               4) Simpson, Phillip 11            
       25.58    53.04  1:19.12  1:48.43  2:13.36  2:41.59  3:09.04  3:40.17
  4 Heritage Hills                              3:48.86    3:48.67        
     1) Hughes, Kyle 9                  2) Carney, Jon 12                 
     3) Kamp, Kris 12                   4) Keefer, Heath 11               
       27.56    58.60  1:24.99  1:54.36  2:21.85  2:54.09  3:20.29  3:48.67
  5 Southridge                                  4:01.22    3:53.15        
     1) Norris, Kraig 11                2) Schneider, Mike 12             
     3) Weisman, Adam 12                4) Tanner, Bryan 12               
       29.10  1:01.37  1:29.23  2:00.71  2:28.55  2:58.43  3:23.98  3:53.15
  6 Boonville                                   3:56.94    3:53.63        
     1) Wire, Keith 11                  2) Haisley, Daniel 10             
     3) Knapp, David 12                 4) Snider, William 12             
       26.78    57.41  1:25.54  1:57.97  2:25.19  2:57.15  3:23.71  3:53.63
B - Final
  7 Tecumseh                                    4:12.15    4:02.70        
     1) Smith, Kevin 11                 2) Medcalf, Matthew 12            
     3) Hall, Kris 11                   4) Hocker, David 10               
       24.60    52.42  1:23.33  1:59.28  2:28.62  3:02.92  3:31.20  4:02.70
  8 Northeast Dubois                            4:25.93    4:27.72        
     1) Pankey, Jacob 10                2) Schmitt, Derek 9               
     3) Friedman, Luke 10               4) Summers, Jimmy 12              
       28.71  1:03.08  1:33.99  2:10.46  2:44.16  3:26.06  3:54.43  4:27.72
  9 South Spencer                               4:47.07    4:39.33        
     1) Rodgers, Jon 11                 2) York, Jordan 10                
     3) Wilson, Tyler 10                4) Richardson, Jon 12             
       31.16  1:05.95  1:42.07  2:20.71  2:56.13  3:36.12  4:05.64  4:39.33
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:04.30  2/1994    Carmel                                      
                         J. Lancaster, M. Reynolds, B. Moon, W. Enoch      
   Sectional: # 3:20.01  2/1996    Floyd Central                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper                                                       3:40.00        
     1) Weisheit, Zach 11               2) Hayes, Tyler 10                
     3) Quade, Rob 11                   4) Lubbehusen, Phil 10            
       27.01    55.98  1:22.88  1:51.09  2:18.04  2:47.35  3:40.00         
  2 Tell City                                                    3:45.95        
     1) Pfeifer, Ryan 10                2) LeClere, Steven 12             
     3) George, Steven 11               4) Simpson, Phillip 11            
       26.41    54.58  1:21.44  1:51.76  2:17.45  2:45.93  3:13.75  3:45.95
  3 Castle                                                       3:48.07        
     1) Angermeier, Austin 09           2) Young, Michael 12              
     3) Gallagher, Ryan 9               4) Williams, Tyler 9              
       26.46    55.47  1:22.42  1:51.57  2:18.42  2:48.73  3:17.17  3:48.07
  4 Heritage Hills                                               3:48.86        
     1) Hughes, Kyle 9                  2) Carney, Jon 12                 
     3) Kamp, Kris 12                   4) Keefer, Heath 11               
       28.04    59.37  1:26.01  1:55.57  2:23.23  2:55.02  3:20.57  3:48.86
  5 Boonville                                                    3:56.94        
     1) Wire, Keith 11                  2) Haisley, Daniel 10             
     3) Knapp, David 12                 4) Snider, William 12             
       27.64    58.58  1:26.49  1:59.85           2:59.83  3:27.13  3:56.94
  6 Southridge                                                   4:01.22        
     1) Norris, Kraig 11                2) Schneider, Mike 12             
     3) Weisman, Adam 12                4) Tanner, Bryan 12               
       29.27  1:02.29  1:31.64  2:03.67  2:32.38  3:03.55  3:29.92  4:01.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tecumseh                                                     4:12.15        
     1) Smith, Kevin 11                 2) Medcalf, Matthew 12            
     3) Hall, Kris 11                   4) Hocker, David 10               
       26.25    54.29  1:23.99  1:58.54  2:32.87  3:11.95  3:40.55  4:12.15
  8 North Harrison                                               4:16.69        
     1) Dryden, Joel 10                 2) Beckman, Kyle 11               
     3) Byrne, Ryan 9                   4) Fiske, Matt 11                 
       28.79  1:00.85  1:31.74  2:09.93  2:43.55  3:21.92  3:48.02  4:16.69
  9 Northeast Dubois                                             4:25.93        
     1) Pankey, Jacob 10                2) Schmitt, Derek 9               
     3) Friedman, Luke 10               4) Hall, Brent 12                 
       31.57  1:08.87  1:37.79  2:13.38  2:42.05  3:16.46  3:48.54  4:25.93
 10 South Spencer                                                4:47.07        
     1) Rodgers, Jon 11                 2) Wilson, Tyler 10               
     3) York, Jordan 10                 4) Richardson, Jon 12             
       32.30  1:08.16  1:45.02  2:27.48  3:05.11  3:44.97  4:13.69  4:47.07